AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard Global Junior Golf Rankings

Results

Results for Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2019-03-30

Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Burnette Beck (Blairsville,GA) 2019Playoff Champion 7270142
Shinn Liam (Norcross,GA) 20207072142
Jhangra Anmol (Lawrenceville ,GA) 20207672148
Kibare Steve (Canton,GA) 20207276148
Topper Preston (Suwanee,GA) 20197672148
Samuels Patton (Clarksville,TN) 20227475149
Winkler Gage (Chatsworth,GA) 20217574149
Rudolf Erich (Myrtle Beach,SC) 20217475149
Whitehead Owen (Augusta,GA) 20207575150
Johnson Jarrod (Tucson ,AZ) 20207179150
Bruce Frederick (Atlanta,GA) 20217378151
Stansell Avery (Homewood,AL) 20208170151
Cross Jackson (Sugar Hill,GA) 20207180151
Moyer Todd (Cornelius,NC) 20217676152
Buffkin Charlie (Nashville ,TN) 20197479153
McPhail Walker (Atlanta,GA) 20207776153
Cordell Lindsey (Rome,GA) 20207281153
Weeks Gage (Evans,GA) 20207380153
Garrett Dawson (Fort Payne,AL) 20207875153
Smith Yates (Jasper,GA) 20208074154
Colligan Alex (Evans,GA) 20207579154
Davis Ian (Howey in the Hills,FL) 20227678154
Park Kevin (Johns Creek,GA) 20217777154
Meng Jason (Johns Creek,GA) 20197976155
Crane Cannon (Atlanta,GA) 20207085155
Patrick Will (Oneonta ,AL) 20208075155
Grindstaff Riley (Franklin,TN) 20217779156
Perezcassar Mario (Carrollton,GA) 20197581156
Guerra Angel (Myrtle Beach,SC) 20207878156
Wethington William (Gadsden,AL) 20197582157
Bryan Karsten (Golden,MS) 20218176157
Marshall Jackson (Evans,GA) 20197682158
Winwon Rachata (Bluffton,SC) 20207880158
Smith Ryan (Eatonton,GA) 20207979158
Ledford Luke (Canton,GA) 20198177158
Gibson Nicholas (Duluth,GA) 20208078158
Brennan Jonathan (Taylors,SC) 20207485159
Anderson Carter (Rome,GA) 20208277159
Sangchompuphen Ryan (Denver,CO) 20217980159
Wood Foster (Signal Mountain,TN) 20207881159
Hayes Hayden (Calhoun,GA) 20207881159
Willis Chanc (Cartersville,GA) 20208278160
Walker Brady (Tifton,GA) 20217981160
Edwards Brady (Hiram,GA) 20208080160
Hudson Jack (Roswell,GA) 20208180161
Doherty Owen (Alpharetta,GA) 20207983162
Goddard Billy (Canton,GA) 20208181162
McNabb Bennett (Ringgold,GA) 20217885163
Stephens Alex (Daniel Island,SC) 20217885163
Heath Micheal Ryley (Decatur,AL) 20218578163
Smith Harrison (Canton,GA) 20208281163
Patterson Alec (South Bend,IN) 20208183164
Sirmans Knox (Rome,GA) 20218088168
Fleming Charlie (Alpharetta,GA) 20218683169
Seay Benjamin (Signal Mountain,TN) 20208487171
Crowson Tucker (Phenix City,AL) 20217993172
Ford II Anthony (Atlanta,GA) 20208687173
Spyra Scott (Rome,GA) 20198789176
Burns Benjamin (Signal Mtn,TN) 20218890178
Cates Cooper (Rome,GA) 20218199180
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Song Kate (Alpharetta,GA) 20217281153
Sung Katherine (Palo Alto,CA) 20207777154
Villanueva Romina (Myrtle Beach,SC) 20217678154
Dubnik Mikayla (Gainesville,GA) 20217582157
Owens Tori (Chatsworth,GA) 20198177158
Arenas Maria (Myrtle Beach,SC) 20198178159
Lefebvre Sabree (Tallahassee,FL) 20237683159
Grover Meghna (Duluth,GA) 20207984163
Logan Madison (Brasstown,NC) 20228182163
Richards Anika (Fernandina Beach,AL) 20228084164
Richards Katlin (Fernandina Beach,FL) 20208282164
Williams Christian (Tallapoosa ,CT) 20218680166
Wu Genevieve (Alpharetta,GA) 20228587172
Krueger Madeleine (Columbus,GA) 20208491175
Van Kleef Fabienne (Hilton Head,SC) 20207996175
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Love William (Atlanta ,GA) 20226871139
Boltja Jack (Thomasville,GA) 20217175146
Smith Ethan (Marietta,GA) 20247177148
Murphy Bruce (Johns Creek,GA) 20227179150
Ledford Josh (Canton,GA) 20227476150
Reddy Anish (Duluth,GA) 20217377150
Taylor Jack (Nashville ,TN) 20237378151
Sweigart Reed (Roswell,GA) 20227874152
Brackett Wyatt (Dalton ,GA) 20227776153
Armbrust Garrett (Woodstock,GA) 20227480154
Ash Aiden (Tallahassee,FL) 20227678154
Kyle Charles (Atlanta,GA) 20217382155
Troutman Matthew (Louisville,KY) 20227679155
Wilson Joe (West Chester,OH) 20227778155
Adelman Jack (Johns Creek,GA) 20237778155
Macmillan Connor (Canton,GA) 20228175156
Garger Andrew (Sharpsburg,GA) 20227878156
Davidson Ryan (Flowery Branch,GA) 20227878156
Barnett Chapman (Duluth,GA) 20237978157
Van Asch Alan (Raleigh,NC) 20227981160
Reddy Tejas (Alpharetta ,GA) 20228080160
Shaw Redding (Rome,GA) 20228279161
Ferris Rob (Roswell,GA) 20228180161
Baker James (Johns Creek,GA) 20237587162
Alandur Tejas (Cumming,GA) 20228183164
Boston Tytus (Fernandina Beach,FL) 20228382165
Bischoff Lucas (Louisville,KY) 20228086166
Kim Andrew (Alpharetta,GA) 20228188169
Jones Will (Alpharetta,GA) 20227891169
Monroe Thomas (Cedartown,GA) 20228485169
Lataif Philip (Rome,GA) 20238389172
McCary Anderson (Cartersville,GA) 20239188179
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Heath Jinger (Decatur,AL) 20237885163
Nall Hannah (Cleveland,TN) 20228183164
Han Hailey (Duluth,GA) 20257888166
Surcey Christina (Cartersville,GA) 20248387170
Manley Ella (Calhoun,GA) 202381101182
Goddard Caroline (Canton,GA) 20228795182
Fisher Hailey (Atlanta,GA) 202290102192
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Golovanov Matvey (Boca Raton,FL) 20257177148
Reyes Andrew (Kathleen,GA) 20237574149
DeWitt Aaron (Winter Haven,FL) 20257376149
Reddy Sahish (Duluth,GA) 20267677153
Wilt Hudson (Nashville,TN) 20247677153
Herrington Jackson (Franklin,TN) 20247778155
Burke Finley (Jesup,GA) 20237581156
Abbas Jaylen (Penscaola,FL) 20247680156
Habib Juleon (Tarpon Springs,FL) 20237582157
Yeilding Christopher (Birmingham ,AL) 20247979158
Couey Clayton (Johns Creek,GA) 20247784161
Gomeyac Samuel (Powder Springs,GA) 20258581166
Leonard Marcus (Atlanta,GA) 20238783170
Able Luke (Carrollton,GA) 20248884172
Baxter Landis (Murfreesboro,TN) 20249295187
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gomeyac Annika (Powder Springs,GA) 20258080160
Henderson Reagan (Columbus ,GA) 20258788175
Lynn Kylee (Opelika ,AL) 20259689185
Hogue Katelyn (Dallas,TX) 20279793190
Hogue Audrey (Dallas,TX) 20279994193
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Malcom Patmon (Alpharetta ,GA) 20266874142
Faulkner Hugh (Greenville,SC) 20258272154
McQueen Brody (Kennesaw ,GA) 20268176157
Jackoniski Oliver (Dunwoody,GA) 20258181162
Horne Everett (Barnesville,GA) 20258085165
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results