AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-06-16

JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Ray Jeffrey (Roanoke,TX) 2013257072142
Stolz Zac (Terrigal,TN) 2013207270142
Johnson Ryan (Trophy Club,TX) 2014197172143
Radcliff Josh (Coppell,TX) 2013187272144
Shryoc Riley (Aledo,TX) 2014177373146
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 2014147473147
Miller Drew (Allen,TX) 2014167374147
Smith Samuel (Dallas,TX) 2014157671147
Bates Jordan (Quitman,TX) 2012137672148
Johnson Marc (Plano,TX) 2013127772149
Ganss John (Arlington,TX) 201397674150
Graham Jack (Argyle,TX) 2014107872150
Jones Cameron (The Colony,TX) 201487675151
Kastner Tyler (Frisco,AL) 201377477151
Etherington Thomas (Frisco,TX) 201257577152
Paulson Mack (Keller,TX) 201347281153
McLeod Walker (Frisco,TX) 201338272154
Valenzuela Eric (Sachse,TX) 20147679155
Kowalick Colton (WICHITA FALLS,TX) 201228174155
Williams Wesley (Lewisville,TX) 20138178159
Johnson Hunter (Mansfield,TX) 20147883161
McGaha Cole (Midwest City,OK) 20127983162
Wheeler Lucas (Hendersonville,TN) 20138183164
Thompson Hunter (Argyle,TX) 20138381164
Heenan Kyle (Colleyville,TX) 20148977166
Trevino Chance (McKinney,TX) 20149380173
Bell Lester (Grand Prairie,TX) 20148793180
Wellmann Cody (Providence Village,TX) 2014 WD 0 0 0
Tierney Ryan (Frisco,TX) 2014 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Nelson Paige (Farmers branch ,TX) 2013256873141
Martin Kellie (Burleson,TX) 2013207377150
Vasek J Lynn (Frisco,TX) 2013197974153
Fouts Brooke (Carrollton,TX) 2013167779156
Corey Kyle (Colleyville,TX) 2015177779156
Rumbaugh Sabrina (orange park,FL) 2013157881159
Kim Sara (Plano,TX) 2014148082162
Mikish Anna (Choctaw,OK) 2013138676162
Rodriguez Samantha (Little Elm,TX) 201398887175
Jiao Hannah (Irving,TX) 2014108590175
Wright Halie (The Colony,TX) 201588991180
Beeson Miranda (Mckinney,TX) 20146114101215
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 2017117674150
Yarbrough Dylan (rockwall,TX) 201567280152
Fuselier Noah (Coppell,TX) 20168175156
Richardson Kennedy (Spring,TX) 20159480174
Seekins Mason (Mansfield,TX) 2015106105211
Chastain Ethan (Starkville,MS) 2016111103214
Hart Wesley (Fairview,NC) 2016 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wright Kenzie (frisco,TX) 2016187579154
Milligan Kaitlin (Norman,OK) 2017128380163
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 2016118581166
Washmon Casey (Carrollton,TX) 201779388181
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) 20177370143
Prabhakar Devan (Dallas,TX) 20177273145
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 20197681157
Castille PeriDon (Dallas,TX) 20177980159
Shryoc Samuel (Aledo,TX) 20188285167
Downing Mitchell Ryan (Happy,TX) 20178286168
White Logan (plano,TX) 20179188179
Thompson Sully (Arlington,TX) 20189191182
Kuwitzky Jake (McKinney,TX) 2018 WD 0 0 0
Clowe Patrick (Ardmore,OK) 2017 WD 0 0 0
Eckroat Austin (Edmond,OK) 2017 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Vesely Kaylee (Austin,TX) 20206774141
Szeryk Ellie (Allen,TX) 20207574149
Shin Brittany (Cape Coral,FL) 20197772149
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20198279161
Fox Macy (Marble Falls,TX) 20208082162
Takahashi Anna (Grapevine,AL) 20198885173
Gregg Julia (Farmers Branch,TX) 201910097197
Francis Angelique (Murphy, TX,TX) 2019 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Rogenes Jenson (Frisco,TX) 20197573148
Walters Rondarius (Grand Prairie ,TX) 20197573148
Hosch Turner (Dallas,TX) 20197377150
Wisener Holden (Garland,TX) 20197577152
Yang Andy (Sugar Land,TX) 20187381154
Roden Scott (Texas,TX) 20208180161
Ovard Dawson (Frisco,TX) 20198285167
Tayebjee Adam (Coppell,TX) 20208785172
Cardiel Cristian (Carrollton,TX) 20189392185
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Manias Minas (frisco,TX) 20227775152
Chutke Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 20217478152
Madireddi Rohit (Flower Mound,TX) 20217579154
Griggs Matthew (Prosper,TX) 20217585160
Riojas III Fidel (Houston,TX) 20217687163
Aerrabolu Rohan (Plano,TX) 20218590175
Tran Eli (tx,AL) 20219085175
JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Fink Sierra (Peachtree city,GA) 202110491195
Nall Hannah Grace (Starkville,MS) 202210195196
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter