AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore 2011-07-16

Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Radcliff Josh (Coppell,TX) 20137469143
Kim Jason (Irving,TX) 20137373146
Revis Kyle (Temple,TX) 20147472146
Etherington Thomas (Frisco,TX) 20127079149
Rodriquez Dylan (Lewisville,TX) 20127673149
Harber Zac (Hugo,OK) 20138073153
Kim Sean (Frisco,TX) 20147777154
Johnson Marc (Plano,TX) 20137580155
mccain carter (frisco,TX) 20128075155
Freeman Clifford (Prosper,TX) 7976155
Hayes Charlie (Whitesboro,TX) 20137880158
Strong William (Farmers Branch,TX) 20138375158
Williams Wesley (Lewisville,TX) 20138179160
Downs Jared (Heath,TX) 20128377160
Vohs Wesley (Coppell,TX) 20127586161
Asava Ashvin (Frisco,TX) 20138479163
Washmon Wade (Carrollton,TX) 20128680166
Davidson Tyler (Plano,TX) 20128582167
Hauth Justin (Frisco,TX) 20128881169
Hughes Trevor (Rowlett,TX) 20128593178
Davis Harley (Weatherford,TX) 2011 WD 0 0 0
Diener Jeff (Frisco,TX) WD 0 0 0
Merrick Cody (Blanchard ,OK) 2013 WD 0 0 0
McGaha Cole (Midwest City ,OK) 2012 WD 0 0 0
Spaulding Cory (Lugoff,SC) WD 0 0 0
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Moore Keegan (Weatherford,TX) 20127473147
Gilbreth Emily (Bellaire,TX) 20137474148
Strickland Jaqueline (Weatherford,TX) 20117475149
Tardy Camry (Texas,TX) 20117575150
Wilson Katie-Lee (Owasso,OK) 20138074154
Bazaldua Julia (Arlington,TX) 20127877155
Martin Kellie (Burleson,TX) 20137879157
Skelley Krysta (Mansfield,TX) 20138080160
Long McKenzie (Andrews,TX) 20128382165
Ha Vanessa (Plano,TX) 2014 WD 0 0 0
Chalmers Taylor (MIdlothian,TX) 2011 WD 1st RD 90 0 0 0
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 20147473147
Valenzuela Eric (Sachse,TX) 20147375148
Parker Preston (Temple,TX) 20147576151
Yarbrough Dylan (Rockwall,TX) 20147483157
Klatt Griffin (Cedar Park ,TX) 8178159
Miller Drew (Mckinney,TX) 20147883161
Roden Mark (Argyle,TX) 8383166
Song Byron (Flower Mound,TX) 20158483167
Tierney Ryan (Frisco,TX) 20149089179
Henggeler Sean (Arlington,TX) 20159389182
Dennis Hunter (weatherford,TX) 20149687183
Vargas Pablo (Frisco,TX) 20149395188
Wells Michael (Denton,TX) 2015 WD 1st RD 99 0 0 0
Akers Mark (Weatherford,TX) 2014 WD 1st RD 127 0 0 0
Janawsky Collin (Southlake,TX) WD 0 0 0
Smith Sammy (Dallas,TX) 2014 WD 0 0 0
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Thothong Megan (Dallas,TX) 20147575150
Chaffin Taylor (McKinney,TX) 20148172153
Gonzales Kallie (Montgomery,TX) 20168577162
Ward Brielle (Frisco,TX) 20158777164
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Eckroat Austin (Edmond,OK) 20177571146
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) 20176977146
Cox Kyle (Carrollton,TX) 20187274146
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 20177770147
Richardson Kennedy (Spring,TX) 20167977156
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) 20167981160
Clark Cameron (Dallas,TX) 20168183164
Hervey patrick (colleyville,TX) 20178581166
Abshire Hunter (San Antonio,TX) 201610594199
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wright Kenzie (Frisco ,TX) 20167774151
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 20167875153
Tan Belle (Coppell,TX) 20168689175
Washmon Casey (Carrollton,TX) 20178991180
Pettijohn Lauren (Plano,TX) 20169486180
Milligan Kaitlin (Norman,OK) 201710089189
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wisener Holden (Garland,TX) 7866144
Hosch Turner (Dallas,TX) 20197274146
Rogenes Jenson (Frisco,TX) 20197671147
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 20197680156
Benanti Jake (McKinney ,TX) 20187983162
walters rondarius (grand prairie,TX) 8280162
Punzo Marco (Frisco,TX) 20158084164
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Jones Hailey (Dallas,TX) 20197276148
Bryant Courtney (Houston,TX) 20187376149
Son Yujeong (Norman,OK) 20197278150
Tan Janane (Coppell,TX) 20187985164
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett,TX) 20178286168
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
CHUTKE Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 20227882160
Jones Hogan (Dallas,TX) 20208080160
Henggeler Sloan (Arlington,TX) 20229588183
tran eli (lubbock,TX) 202110691197
Junior Open Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20197483157
Fox Macy (Marble Falls,TX) 20208581166
Bryant Claire (Houston,TX) 20208885173
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter