AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore 2011-06-18

Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Phillips Brady (Easley,SC) 7082152
Kilgore George (Raleigh,NC) 20127677153
chen wade (orlando,FL) 7876154
Spaulding Cory (Lugoff,SC) 20128372155
Hill Stephen (Evans,GA) 8176157
Wilkinson Ryan (Galivants Ferry,SC) 20118376159
Hensley Greg (Holden Beach,NC) 20127881159
Canaday Jamie (Summerfield,NC) 20118279161
Graves John (Longs,SC) 20128379162
WRIGHT RYAN (LAURENS,SC) 8379162
Jeffords Maxie (North Myrtle Beach,SC) 20138584169
Yan Peter (Myrtle Beach ,SC) 20129283175
Beckel Alex (Bethesda,MD) WD 0 0 0
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Dambaugh Katelyn (Goose Creek,SC) 20136871139
TRAN CHAU (LOUISVILLE,KY) 7678154
Zemaitis Morgan (Charlotte,NC) 8386169
dula caroline (hilton head,SC) 8486170
Falvey Alexa (Murrells Inlet,SC) 8097177
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Robison Ross (Wilmington,NC) 7476150
Roche Davis (Jacksonville,FL) 7683159
Hart Kyle (Midlothian,VA) 20138179160
Williams Nathan (gainesville,GA) 8081161
Verner Josh (Venetia,PA) 8681167
Sabol Russell (Martinez,GA) 8286168
Day Wesley (Ajax,OU) 2014 WD 0 0 0
Valentino Albano (San Juan,FL) WD R1=76 0 0 0
Fisk Steven (Stockbridge,GA) WD 0 0 0
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gonzales Kallie (Montgomery,TX) 20167776153
Lail Katherine (Taylorsville ,NC) 201310394197
Daniel Kelly (Myrtle Beach,SC) 113102215
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cutshall Chase (Melbourne,FL) 7873151
Wilson Jamie (Mount Pleasant,SC) 20167677153
Sheppard wil (Mount pleasant,SC) 8376159
Mishra Vijay (North Myrtle Beach,SC) 20178183164
Couch Chad (Bristol,TN) 20179282174
Ehly Geordan (Little River,SC) 2012117100217
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Sabol Megan (Martinez,GA) 7381154
Hearp kristin (Roanoke,Virginia,VA) 20168888176
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Lipscomb Tyler (Carrollton,GA) 7669145
Cole Jackson (Pawleys Island ,SC) 20188578163
Vu Lance (Myrtle Beach ,SC) 2017100101201
Salley Trey (Pawleys Island ,SC) 201799107206
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Parsons Kayla (Myrtel Beach ,SC) 20179991190
Stalvey Parker (Elgin,SC) 20199298190
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Meyer Connery (Marietta,GA) 7480154
Smith Kevin (Wallingford,PA) 20208777164
Junior Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Morard Michaela (Huntsville,AL) 20208081161
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
North Texas Junior presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter