AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore 2011-02-19

Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gorman Jake (Quitman,TX) 7477151
Sweeney Scott (Lake Charles,LA) 7878156
Thomas Kirk (Bossier city,LA) 7881159
Knox Blade (Wewoka,OK) 7683159
Radcliff Josh (Coppell,TX) 7782159
Replogle Mickane (Broken Arrow,OK) 7785162
Tesney Iain (Oklahoma City,OK) 8379162
Hibler Jacob (Midland,TX) 00007489163
Rice Steven (Midland,TX) 8783170
Sutherland Duncan (Flower Mound,TX) 8189170
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Thayer Mackenzie (Garden City,KS) 8284166
Seeker Macie (Melissa ,TX) 8789176
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Revis Kyle (Temple,TX) 7477151
Campbell Austin (Austin,TX) 9187178
Markwardt Shane (Fort Worth,TX) 85100185
counts john-crawford (Oklahoma CIty,OK) 8899187
Gregory Lance (Oklahoma city,OK) 9398191
Spencer Jake (Leander,TX) 96107203
Bennett Scott (Dallas,TX) 106110216
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wilcox Sean (Frisco,TX) 7175146
barbaree philip (shreveport,LA) 7377150
Valadez Levi (Universal City,TX) 7877155
Jeffress Colt (Stephenville,TX) 7881159
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) 8181162
Bennett Spencer (Dallas,TX) 8679165
De La Cruz Carlos "el Rey" (Austin,TX) 8790177
Seals Carson (Ardmore,OK) WD 1st RD 85 0 0 0
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) 0 0 0
Brady Curtis (Houston,TX) WD 1st RD 76 0 0 0
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 8886174
De La Cruz Reanna Starr (Austin,TX) 8991180
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Greywall Kai (Mckinney,TX) 8685171
Schmitz P.J. (Round Rock,TX) 9682178
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cooper Hailee (Montgomery,TX) 8579164
Saenz Ariana (Porter,TX) 00009396189
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
ALLEN TUCKER (GRANBURY,TX) 6975144
Moll William (Houston,TX) 8184165
Curd Collier (Bowling Green,KY) 8483167
Tayebjee Adam (Coppell,TX) 8385168
Junior Winter Open
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Sudberry Sky (League City,TX) 8986175
Fox Macy (Marble Falls,TX) 9196187
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter