AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results will be added after the first round of the Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore. Entries are listed below.
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gonzalez Paul (Waxahachie,TX) 20177370143
Garcia Jr Robert (Lewisville,TX) 20187375148
Chairuangdej Mathew (Allen,TX) 20187872150
Thompson Sully (Arlington,TX) 20187377150
Harrison David (Trophy Club,TX) 20197774151
Wilson Dax (Mansfield,TX) 20197774151
Bennett Spencer (Dallas,TX) 20177775152
Walters Rondarius (Grand Prairie ,TX) 20197478152
Punzo Marco (Prosper,TX) 20197775152
Paquette Evan (Grapevine,TX) 20208076156
McKinney Dalton (Garland,TX) 20197680156
Ziegler Ryan (Granbury,TX) 20198077157
Pennington Evan (Fort Worth, TX,TX) 20197879157
Wilson Chase (Mansfield,TX) 20187979158
Powers Jackson (Mansfield,TX) 20197980159
Tribolet Grant (Lewisville,TX) 20198084164
Morris Tucker (Newbury,OH) 20197986165
Bacci Hunter (Flower Mound,TX) 20189382175
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20197173144
Tan Janane (Coppell,TX) 20187577152
Tran Kate (Arlington,TX) 20177579154
Vargas Haley (Lubbock ,TX) 20197681157
Sohn Sally (Flower Mound,TX) 20187782159
Smith Amari (McKinney,TX) 20198180161
Washka Isabella (Lantana,TX) 20187785162
Chasczewski Lauren (Colleyville ,TX) 20198480164
Leung Sydni (Plano,TX) 20198684170
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Winkler Cody (McKinney,TX) 20207670146
Johnson Logan (Trophy Club,TX) 20207674150
Macias Nicolas (Austin,TX) 20208076156
Manias Minas (Frisco,TX) 20228176157
Guerra Gio (San Antonio,TX) 20207781158
Vargas Logan (Lubbock,TX) 20217782159
Hennessee Andrew (Tulsa,OK) 20208280162
Mitchell Austin (Ben Wheeler,TX) 20208482166
Davis Mattey (Plano,TX) 20208584169
Romero Marvin (Dallas,TX) 20198882170
Black Liam (Flower Mound ,TX) 20208690176
Greenberg Mitchell (Southlake,TX) 20219290182
Breen Paul (Flower Mound,TX) 20199588183
Kushnir Jackson (Flower Mound,TX) 20209192183
Myrick Connor (Fort Worth,TX) 2022113103216
Fredrick Tristan (Flower Mound,TX) 2021118110228
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Bentancourt Gabbi (Frisco,TX) 20217776153
Chanthapanya Malisone (Fort Worth,TX) 20217975154
Nelke Raychel (Pocola ,OK) 20227880158
Leung Torri (Plano,TX) 20229494188
Rodriguez Rylie (Odessa,TX) 202210095195
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Stoller Benjamin (Owasso,OK) 20227472146
Cole Jacob (Tyler,TX) 20237374147
Lane Gaven (Argyle,TX) 20237572147
Millsap Hunter (frisco,TX) 20237772149
Patel Shivam (Frisco,TX) 20217673149
Stout Preston (Richardson,TX) 20227676152
Petruzzelli Andrew (Dallas,TX) 20227874152
Gilbert Jack (Houston,TX) 20238373156
Bendetti Jake (McKinney,TX) 20227681157
Kommineni Rohan (Coppell,TX) 20227978157
Pheng Nathan (Frisco,TX) 20228985174
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Stewart Alyssa (DeSoto,TX) 202490090
Gardner Tori (decatur,TX) 202495095
Radford Lawryn (Grand Prairie,TX) 20221010101
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Macias Daniel (Austin ,TX) 20246963132
Miller Nathan (Dallas,TX) 20257276148
Burnett Awesome (Flower Mound,TX) 20247772149
Melendrez Kenneth (Highland Village,TX) 20237883161
Monroe Deuce (Irving,TX) 20248378161
Kommineni Sachin (Coppell,TX) 20248280162
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Diaz Isaac (Del Rio,TX) 202679079
Suges Steven (Ft Worth,TX) 202692092
Clark Bryson (Lamesa,TX) 202699099
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter