AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2013-05-25

LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 2014257673149
Evans Bryant (Flower Mound,TX) 2014207575150
Campbell JC (Dallas,TX) 2015197778155
Neal Grady (Wylie,TX) 2014168276158
Miller Drew (Allen,TX) 2014158475159
Valenzuela Eric (Sachse,TX) 2014147883161
Koen Carter (Flower Mound,TX) 2014137983162
Sullivan Matthew (Fort Worth,TX) 2015108281163
Roberts Carson (Conway,AR) 2013118281163
Hogan Garrett (Garland,TX) 201598285167
Verner Avery (Dallas,TX) 201578385168
Netherton Chase (Conway,AR) 201358683169
Song Byron (Flower mound,TX) 201548887175
Markwardt Shane (Fort Worth,TX) 201439185176
Asava Ashvin (Frisco,TX) 201319289181
Flores David (Mckinney,TX) 20148999188
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Thothong Megan (Dallas,TX) 2014207574149
Ward Brielle (Frisco,TX) 2015198574159
Gaubatz Cadie (Rockwall,TX) 2015187684160
Wright Kenzie (Frisco,TX) 2016178081161
Parmerter Ann (The Hills,TX) 2015168084164
Enright Camille (Plano,TX) 2016138383166
Milholland Kaylin (Sachse,TX) 2015128586171
Wright Halie (The Colony,TX) 2015108494178
Ellis Emily (Albuquerque,NM) 201598792179
Kim Sara (Plano,TX) 201488892180
Jiao Hannah (Irving,TX) 201478893181
Milligan Jacklyn (Robinson,TX) 201439996195
McCrary Maddie (Wylie,TX) 2014 WD - Injury 0 0 0
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Parker Whit (Conway,AR) 2017187976155
House Adam (ROCKWALL,TX) 2016177878156
Karren Drew (Orinda,CA) 2016128082162
Young Andrew (Southlake,TX) 201588780167
Horak Carson (Wylie,TX) 201768583168
Turner Alex (Cibolo,TX) 201529485179
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) 20169695191
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Do Grace (Coppell,TX) 2017257474148
Francis Angelique (Murphy,TX) 2019158381164
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett,TX) 2017148284166
Permann Brett (Frisco,TX) 2017118884172
Winans Libby (Richardson,TX) 201868695181
Shah Serena (Carrollton,TX) 201859489183
Zhou Emily (Southlake,TX) 201849793190
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 2019257873151
Walters Rondarius (grand prairie tx,TX) 2019207579154
Adcock Gregory (Mckinney,TX) 2018198277159
Hosch Turner (Dallas,TX) 2019188377160
Lahrman Robert (Dallas,TX) 2019178279161
Benanti Jake (McKinney,TX) 2018158876164
Wisener Holden (Dallas,TX) 2019168381164
Shaff Ethan (Plano,TX) 2019148684170
Thompson Sully (Arlington,TX) 2018139086176
Ellis Matthew (Albuquerque,NM) 201812111104215
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Vesely Kaylee (Austin,TX) 2020257772149
Englemann Sadie (Austin,TX) 2020207478152
Fox Macy (Marble Falls,TX) 2020198285167
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 2019188583168
Sudberry Sky (Woodlands,TX) 2022178584169
Barrientos Melena (Plano,TX) 2021168585170
Zhou Michelle (southlake,TX) 2020158985174
Takahashi Anna (Grapevine,TX) 2019149586181
Miller Madison (Cedar park,TX) 2019139196187
Chasczewski Lauren (Colleyville,TX) 2019 WD 0 0 0
Feldman Jackie (Austin,TX) 2021 WD 0 0 0
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Allen Tucker (GRANBURY,TX) 20197674150
Ovard Dawson (Frisco,TX) 20197777154
Watkins Matthew (Heath,TX) 20208379162
Griggs Matthew (Prosper,TX) 20218579164
Lane Dylan (Frisco,TX) 20208486170
Ho Ryan (Irving,TX) 20208387170
Tayebjee Adam (Coppell,TX) 20208685171
Aerrabolu Rohan (Plano,TX) 20218686172
Kalisetty Siddarth (Flower Mound,TX) 20209985184
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Momin Shaheen (sugarland,TX) 20218166147
Tran Eli (Lubbock,TX) 20217479153
Chutke Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 20218274156
Jenkins Sam (Garland,TX) 20227980159
Fang Ethan (Plano,TX) 20238081161
Manias Minas (Frisco,TX) 20227787164
Kugle Evan (McKinney,TX) 20228679165
Kommineni Rohan (Coppell,TX) 20228585170
Feldman Grant (Austin,TX) 2022 WD 0 0 0
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Moore Haili (Prosper,TX) 20218978167
Miller Morgan (Cedar park,TX) 20228882170
Shah Symran (Carrollton,TX) 20228887175
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter