AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Southwest Junior Championship 2010-09-12

Southwest Junior Championship - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Appling Randy (Dallas,TX) 7374147
Street Jared (Lake Dallas,TX) 8074154
MOWAT COLBY (MCALESTER,OK) 8178159
Southwest Junior Championship - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Radford Courtney (Allen,TX) 7576151
Fagan Taylor (Topeka,KS) 7876154
White Alisa (Hereford,TX) 8578163
Banks Brittany (tulsa,OK) 8788175
Southwest Junior Championship - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Strathe Justin (Owasso,OK) 7373146
Byrne William (Overland Park,KS) 8075155
Hauth Justin (Frisco,TX) 8076156
Hess Jackson (Okmulgee,OK) 7779156
Southwest Junior Championship - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Seeker Macie (Melissa,TX) 8178159
Wilson Katie-Lee (Owasso,OK) 8782169
Southwest Junior Championship - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Valenzuela Eric (Sachse,TX) 7572147
Hughes Alexander (Tulsa,OK) 7576151
potts david (Tulsa,OK) 8184165
Watson Kristian (Little Elm,TX) 10090190
Roden Christopher (Tulsa,OK) 105123228
Southwest Junior Championship - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Icenberger Taylor (Coppell,TX) 7775152
Edwards Devin (Frisco,TX) 8882170
Southwest Junior Championship - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) Champion7375148
Parker Whit (Conway,AR) 7672148
Miller Jeffrey (El Paso,TX) 7575150
Eckroat Austin (Edmond,OK) 8174155
Reppe Mark (Dallas,TX) 7680156
Rhodes Patrick (Cypress,TX) 8077157
Seals Carson (Ardmore,OK) 8080160
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 8379162
Salazar Michael (El Paso,TX) 8882170
Vahabzadegan Patrick (norman,OK) 9191182
Ross Tanner (bentonville,AR) 105105210
Strathe Brandon (Owasso,OK) WD 0 0 0
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) WD 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Championship - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Nolte Brooke (McKinney,TX) 9387180
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 102101203
Brewer Baylee (Broken Arrow,OK) 125110235
Southwest Junior Championship - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Allen Tucker (Tolar,TX) 7071141
Walker Jerald (Anadarko,OK) 8078158
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results

Champions
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter