AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-05-26

LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 2014257376149
Radcliff Josh (Coppell,TX) 2013207975154
Walsh Sean (Keller,TX) 2012197482156
Evans Bryant (Flower Mound,TX) 2014187780157
Hunt Weston (Flower Mound,TX) 2014177682158
Harrington Preston (Dallas,TX) 2013168276158
ODaniel Drew (Euless,TX) 2013158179160
Johnson Marc (Plano,TX) 2013138183164
Coffey Haden (Ardmore,OK) 2013128680166
Trevino Chance (Mckinney,TX) 2014118781168
kastner tyler (Frsico,TX) 2013108286168
Kim Sean (Frisco,TX) 201497990169
Miller Drew (Allen,TX) 201488585170
Shryoc Riley (Aledo,TX) 201468685171
Green Tyler (Benton,AR) 201348884172
Neal Grady (Wylie,TX) 201438490174
Jakuback Matthew (Baton Rouge,LA) 20149582177
Burkhart Branden (Frisco,TX) 20128593178
Klatt Griffin (Cedar Park ,TX) 20149386179
Drennan Cole (Rockwall-Heath,TX) 20139287179
Hoben Nate (Ardmore,OK) 20148694180
Lyle Blake (Argyle,TX) 20139092182
Koen Carter (Flower Mound,TX) 20149886184
McGaha Cole (Midwest city,OK) 20129393186
Tierney Ryan (Frisco,TX) 20149295187
Drennan Gage (Rockwall,TX) 20149991190
Wellmann Cody (Providence village,TX) 201410786193
SCHAFER BRANDON (Mckinney,TX) 2014WD93093
Gray Mark (Burleson,TX) 2013 WD 0 0 0
DeLong Brice (Sherman,TX) 2013 WD 0 0 0
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Thothong Megan (Dallas,TX) 2014257680156
McCrary Maddie (Wylie,TX) 2014207780157
Cowan Ali (Victoria,TX) 2013198280162
Thomas Libby (Midland,TX) 2013178683169
Nelson Paige (Farmers Branch,TX) 2013158487171
Moore Keegan (Weatherford,TX) 2012168982171
Vasek J Lynn (Frisco,TX) 2013148787174
JIAO HANNAH (Irving,TX) 2014139086176
Vanderheyden Carly (Green Bay,WI) 2013128691177
Hess Erin (Muenster,TX) 2014109486180
Traylor Lydia (Midlothian,TX) 2014119090180
Kim Sara (Plano,TX) 201479589184
Grinnell Shannon (Plano,TX) 2013610297199
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Hasley Dusin (Yukon,OK) 2017148080160
Yarbrough Dylan (Rockwall,TX) 201578189170
Seals Carson (Ardmore,OK) 201658487171
Fuselier Noah (Coppell,TX) 201618886174
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) 201628886174
Tehan Patrick (Dallas,TX) 20158295177
Counts John-Crawford (Oklahoma City,OK) 20159485179
Kimbrough Justin (Burleson,TX) 20158892180
Culin Stephen (Plano,TX) 20159090180
Paclibar Ivan (Frisco,TX) 2015118123241
Barlis Nico (Frisco,TX) 2015WD1050105
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
wright kenzie (Frisco,TX) 2016188286168
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett,TX) 201788398181
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 201699190181
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Eckroat Austin (Edmond,OK) 20177478152
Cox Kyle (Carrollton,TX) 20188177158
Constancio Ben (Pflugerville,TX) 20178180161
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 20198280162
Benanti Jake (McKinney,TX) 20187886164
Kuwitzky Jake (McKinney,TX) 20188187168
Clowe Patrick (Ardmore,OK) 20178783170
Baca Colter (Edmond,OK) 20179083173
Waters Ryan (Dallas,TX) 20178789176
Brady Curtis (Houston,TX) 20168295177
Traylor Will (Midlothian,TX) 20178891179
White Logan (Lewisville,TX) 20178595180
OGARA JAKE (MCKINNEY,TX) 20188894182
Shryoc Samuel (Aledo,TX) 201810197198
Traylor Luke (Midlothian,TX) 201797103200
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) 2017 WD 0 0 0
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Walters Rondarius (Grand Prairie,TX) 20197575150
Rogenes Jenson (Frisco,TX) 20197878156
Roden Scott (Dallas,TX) 20208480164
Watkins Matthew (Heath,TX) 20208683169
Ovard Dawson (Frisco,TX) 20198685171
Custer Oliver (Lake Worth,FL) 20208992181
PARK FORREST (SOUTHLAKE,TX) 20199388181
Campbell, Jr. Stephen (Burleson,TX) 20208995184
Kalisetty Siddarth (Flower Mound,TX) 20209799196
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Vesely Kaylee (Austin,TX) 20208476160
Son Yujeong (Norman,OK) 20198086166
Englemann Sadie (Austin,TX) 20208978167
Francis Angelique (Murphy, TX,TX) 20198287169
King Trinity (Arlington,AL) 20199182173
Szeryk Ellie (Allen,TX) 20208788175
Zhou Emily (southlake,TX) 20189898196
Zhou Michelle (southlake,TX) 202096103199
TAKAHASHI ANNA (GRAPEVINE,TX) 2019100102202
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Vo Evan (Austin,TX) 20217774151
Chutke Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 20217977156
Griggs Matthew (Prosper,TX) 20218378161
Vo Keaton (Austin,TX) 20228083163
Kilburn Perry-Austin (Monroe,GA) 20218286168
Madireddi Rohit (Flower Mound,TX) 20218684170
Jenkins Sam (Garland,TX) 20229087177
Aerrabolu Rohan (Plano,TX) 20219788185
LONE STAR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Sudberry Sky (Woodlands,TX) 20228280162
Fink Sierra (peachtree city,GA) 202110186187
Miyoko Tan (Coppell,TX) 2021113106219
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter