AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2017-05-20

Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Harrison David (Trophy Club,TX) 20197772149
Burns Peyton (Kingfisher,OK) 20197773150
Walters Rondarius (Grand Prairie ,TX) 20197476150
Robertson Reid (Plano,TX) 20187476150
Enlow Cole (Frisco,TX) 20187576151
Thompson Sully (Arlington,TX) 20187875153
Quevedo Antonio (El Paso,TX) 20188471155
Ziegler Ryan (Granbury,TX) 20197881159
McKinney Dalton (Garland,TX) 20198376159
Shofner Daniel (Lewisville,TX) 20198179160
Aerrabolu Rohan (Plano,TX) 20217883161
Dawson Ethan (Edmond,OK) 20197885163
LaBarbera Lucas (McKinney,TX) 20188678164
Burton Hunter (Mckinney,TX) 20188580165
Herberger Jacob (McKinney,TX) 20188483167
Mejia Mateo (Frisco,TX) 20187990169
Scheelar Trey (Mckinney,TX) 20199084174
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
McKee Amelia (Spring,TX) 20186868136
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20196972141
Bardwell Mikayla (Lewisville,TX) 20186873141
Shah Serena (Carrollton,TX) 20187077147
Gomez-Lloret Andrea (The Woodlands,TX) 20187181152
Washka Isabella (Lantana,TX) 20187578153
Leung Sydni (Plano,TX) 20197680156
Moreno Jacqueline (Arlington ,TX) 20187881159
Smith Amari (McKinney,TX) 20198180161
Odom Leelee (Colleyville,TX) 20199588183
Martinez Serena (Arlington,TX) 20189589184
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clanton Luke (Miami Lakes,FL) 20227168139
Manias Minas (Frisco,TX) 20226872140
Winkler Cody (McKinney,TX) 20207569144
Kashiwagi Kona (San Antonio,TX) 20207675151
Naeger Jackson (Keller,TX) 20217577152
Davis Ian (Dallas,TX) 20227875153
Summy Jase (Keller,TX) 20227578153
Johnson Jarrod (Marana,AZ) 20207976155
Romero Marvin (Dallas,TX) 20197679155
Kugle Evan (McKinney,TX) 20227779156
Davis Matthew (Plano,TX) 20208586171
Zhang Anthony (Allen,TX) 20219183174
Cerda Javie (Fort Worth,TX) 202010599204
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Morales Brooke (McKinney,TX) 20217772149
Wong Samantha (Plano,TX) 20217680156
Kent Caroline (Frisco,TX) 20218181162
Kamas Maddi (Kingfisher ,OK) 20218379162
Liu Ashley (Plano,TX) 20228183164
Habimana Alexandria (Frisco,TX) 20238679165
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Lane Gaven (Argyle,TX) 20237472146
Millsap Hunter (Frisco,TX) 20237775152
Stoller Benjamin (Owasso,OK) 20227877155
Mitas Jack (Mckinney,TX) 20227483157
Stout Preston (Richardson ,TX) 20098182163
Maresch Miles (Wylie,TX) 20228083163
Bardwell Nathan (Lewisville,TX) 20238779166
Nguyenphu Kyle (Allen,TX) 20228286168
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Zweig Avery (McKinney,TX) 20257167138
Clemente Gianna (Warren,OH) 20267575150
Stewart Alyssa (DeSoto,TX) 20248888176
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gallo Gage (Roanoke,TX) 20237370143
Marion Nathan (San Antonio,TX) 20237668144
Burnett Awesome (Flower Mound,TX) 20247372145
Melendrez Kenneth (Highland Village,TX) 20237772149
Monroe Deuce (Irving,TX) 20248276158
Owensby Kelen (Hobbs,NM) 20248278160
Mandadapu Akshay (Irving,TX) 20238974163
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Mckay Duff (Dallas,TX) 20267873151
Morales Zac (McKinney,TX) 20277776153
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Lundgren Danica (Austin,TX) 20248382165
Ko Addison (Plano,TX) 20249283175
Yepez Khloe (Arlington ,TX) 202610092192
Hines Kaitlyn (Mesquite,TX) 2027109114223
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter