AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2016-04-17

Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Moody Levi (Greenville,SC) 20186972141
Smith Davis (Johns Creek,GA) 20187375148
Owen George (Marietta,GA) 20178178159
Payne Christian (Cumming,GA) 20178178159
Robichaud Ryan (Peachtree City,GA) 20178079159
Butt Zakariya (Summerville,SC) 20168277159
Sertl George (Marietta,GA) 20178178159
Watterson Cameron (Suwanee ,GA) 20188576161
Heston Wesley (Atlanta,GA) 20188478162
Leemann Matthew (Milton,GA) 20178284166
DeSantis Preston (Alpharetta,GA) 20188684170
Clay Hunter (Woodstock,GA) 20188885173
McCullough Christopher (Acworth,GA) 20178885173
Eller Nick (Atlanta,GA) 20199381174
Chrzanowski Corey (Suwanee,GA) 20178688174
Wilkins Jackson (McDonough ,GA) 20168989178
Francine Hilton (Suwanee,GA) 20189288180
Morettini Alex (Alpharetta,GA) 20189093183
Herum Jeremy (Blairsville ,GA) 201710083183
Chastain Ethan (Starkville,MS) 201683101184
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Pano Alexa (Lake Worth,FL) 20227477151
Ayala Alejandra (Alpharetta,GA) 20187578153
Carr Christyn (Johns Creek,GA) 20187784161
Haigwood Emily (Roswell,GA) 20197986165
Pyon Carol (Macon,GA) 20188185166
Liu Diana (Johns Creek,GA) 20188781168
Butler Najae (Atlanta,GA) 20178287169
Crenshaw Alison (Suwanee,GA) 20177991170
Dunn Keagan (Buford,GA) 2018 Sick 0 0 0
Blanton Annika (Lawrenceville,GA) 2017 INJ - WD 0 0 0
Flores Gemma (Hermosillo,MX) 2016 WD 0 0 0
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Topper Preston (Suwanee,GA) 20197274146
Mao Andy (Johns Creek,GA) 20197275147
Quinlan Jason (Cumming,GA) 20207474148
Brown Mark (Johns Creek,GA) 20208072152
Burnette Beck (Blairsville,GA) 20197680156
Cordell IV Lindsey (Rome,GA) 20207879157
Boazman Cody (Rome,GA) 20198079159
Kibare Steve (Canton,GA) 20208079159
Cross Jackson (Sugar Hill,GA) 20208080160
Scott Mac (Birmingham,AL) 20208282164
Smith Harrison (Canton,GA) 20208382165
Knisley Micah (Jefferson City,TN) 20188383166
Brumbeloe Thomas (Canton,GA) 20198581166
Gilbert Zach (Davidson,NC) 20198285167
Doherty Owen (Alpharetta,GA) 20208782169
Walsh Christopher (Dallas,TX) 20188584169
Colligan Alex (Evans,GA) 20208089169
Tark Jonathon (Suwanee,GA) 20208089169
Henson Dalton (Rydal,GA) 20208490174
Whitehead Owen (Martinez,GA) 20208986175
Shinn Liam (Norcross,GA) 20208293175
Peterson Nathan (Suwanee,GA) 20198888176
Long Mark (Alpharetta,GA) 20199284176
Meng Jason (Johns Creek,GA) 20199386179
Weeks Gage (Evans,GA) 20209090180
Dobbs Solomon (East Point,GA) 20199289181
Peevy Matthew (Knoxville,TN) 20199291183
Jones Jeremy (Knoxville,TN) 202091100191
Anderson Carter (Rome ,GA) 2020102100202
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Pyon Eujin (Macon,GA) 20208487171
Huynh Thienna (Lilburn,GA) 20228984173
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clanton Luke (Miami Lakes,FL) 20227371144
Parkman Blake (Cumming,GA) 20217080150
Jones Myles (Suwanne,GA) 20217578153
Murphy Bruce (Johns Creek,GA) 20227975154
Winkler Gage (Chatsworth,GA) 20217680156
Kyle Charles (Atlanta,GA) 20217582157
Davis Ian (Dallas,TX) 20228080160
Ford David (Peachtree Corners,GA) 20217981160
Kournikova Allan (Palm Beach,FL) 20238378161
Dotson Michael (Cumming,GA) 20218084164
Ford Maxwell (Peachtree Corners,GA) 20218679165
Elkassem Kareem (Raleigh,NC) 20238581166
Hughes Andrew (Dawsonville,GA) 20218482166
Goddard Billy (Canton,GA) 20208582167
Reddy Tejas (Mcdonough,GA) 20238682168
Bruce Frederick (Atlanta,GA) 20218386169
Stoller Benjamin (Owasso,OK) 20228387170
Kirsch Noah (Lancaster,WI) 20228888176
Hughey Jackson (Lenoir City,TN) 20228893181
Reddy Anish (Duluth,GA) 20219693189
Gerena Jr Renato (Peachtree City,GA) 20229697193
Carter Joe (Chattanooga,TN) 2021 WD 0 0 0
Morlan Will (Alpharetta,GA) 2021 WD 0 0 0
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Im Sara (Duluth,GA) 20237774151
Shamblin Kyndall (Cleveland,TN) 20227976155
Nall Hannah Grace (Cleveland,TN) 20228478162
Zweig Avery (Dallas,TX) 20258184165
Logan Madison (Brasstown,NC) 20229282174
Strickland Kate (Lincoln,NE) 20229283175
Li Leslie (West Hartford,CT) 2020108109217
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Aggarwal Areen (Columbia,MO) 20238078158
Hughes Alex (Dawsonville,GA) 20238082162
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Reddy Sahish (Duluth,GA) 20267877155
Malcom Patmon (Alpharetta ,GA) 20267881159
Fleming Gavin (Jacksonville,FL) 20248188169
Jackoniski Oliver (Dunwoody,GA) 20258684170
Macmillan Robbie (Canton,GA) 20249690186
Gerena Rogelio (Peachtree City,GA) 20249794191
Villanueva Floyd (Geneva ,IL) 20209696192
Huddleston Leo (Maryville,TN) 2026107105212
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clemente Gianna (Warren,OH) 20268781168
Han Hailey (Duluth,GA) 20259590185
Silva Ariana (Fort Lauderdale,FL) 20258798185
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
North Texas Junior presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter