AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore 2011-05-28

LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gorman Jake (Quitman High,TX) 7772149
COLE JOSHUA (TEXARKANA,TX) 7777154
Strathe Justin (Owasso,OK) 7183154
Harrington Tanner (Dallas,TX) 7282154
Eschete Matthew (Arlington,TX) 7976155
Hodges Kyle (Argyle,TX) 8174155
winston zander (richardson,TX) 7482156
Harrington Will (Dallas,TX) 7482156
Radcliff Josh (Coppell,TX) 8077157
Watkins Brody (Newark,TX) 7780157
Horner Mason (Argyle,TX) 7385158
McLeod Walker (Texas,TX) 7881159
Harrington Preston (Dallas,TX) 7981160
Newby Justin (Allen,TX) 8179160
Wagner Dan (Dallas,TX) 8179160
bennett grant (prosper,TX) 8179160
Johnson Marc (Plano,TX) 7983162
Etherington Thomas (Frisco,TX) 8082162
Pipkin Michael (Dallas,TX) 8577162
Hamm Dillon (Austin,TX) 8578163
Kim Jason (Irving,TX) 8381164
Kim Sean (Frisco,TX) 7688164
Cooper Bryce (Houston,TX) 8184165
McCain Carter (Frisco,TX) 8681167
Kastner Tyler (Frisco,TX) 8485169
Ryskamp Chris (Coppell,TX) 8983172
Asava Ashvin (Frisco,TX) 8193174
Pope Jacob (Houston,TX) 8490174
conway colin (wichita falls,TX) 8985174
WASHMON WADE (CARROLLTON,TX) 9085175
Hauth Justin (Frisco,TX) 8095175
Hayes Charlie (Whitesboro,TX) 9184175
Hughes Trevor (Rowlett,TX) 8989178
King Kade (Forney,TX) 10395198
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Lawson Charter (Oklahoma City ,OK) 20127482156
LaBarbera Jordy (Allen,TX) 7878156
Strickland Jaqueline (Weatherford,TX) 7878156
martin kellie (Burleson,TX) 7680156
Seeker Macie (Melissa,TX) 7779156
Pike Kirsten (Ovilla,TX) 7277149
Bazaldua Julia (Arlington,TX) 7979158
Vacek JLynn (Frisco,TX) 8079159
Thothong Megan (Dallas,TX) 8282164
Wilson Katie-Lee (Owasso,OK) 8480164
Bingham Hayley (Rockwall,TX) 8087167
McManus McGuire (Frisco,TX) 8588173
Stansbury Brittany (Rockwall,TX) 8989178
Wiley Ashlan (Mansfield,TX) 9788185
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Kaufman Mitch (Dallas,TX) 7477151
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 7775152
Miller Drew (Mckinney,TX) 7677153
Johnson Ryan (Trophy Club,TX) 7879157
yarbrough dylan (rockwall,TX) 7881159
Ver Duin Eric (Coppell,TX) 8279161
Diener Jeff (Frisco,TX) 7685161
yang elton (coppell,TX) 8382165
Markwardt Shane (Fort Worth,TX) 00008383166
counts john-crawford (Oklahoma CIty,OK) 8483167
Gregory Lance (Oklahoma city,OK) 8887175
Janawsky Collin (Southlake,TX) 8792179
Dobbs Aaron (Whitesboro,TX) 9191182
Bennett Scott (Dallas,TX) 9195186
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wright Kenzie (Frisco,TX) 20168073153
Gonzales Kallie (Montgomery,TX) 20168285167
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 8484168
Ward Brielle (Frisco,TX) 20179085175
Matthews Mackenzie (Prosper,TX) 9389182
Pettijohn Lauren (Texas,TX) 101102203
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) *7374147
Strathe Brandon (Owasso,OK) 7176147
Lee Walker (Houston,TX) 7575150
Greenberg Mason (Southlake,TX) 7378151
Gibbs Daniel (Rockwall,TX) 7675151
Cox Kyle (Carrollton,TX) 7379152
Little Jack (Montgomery,TX) 7874152
Wilcox Sean (Frisco,TX) 7975154
Fuselier Noah (Coppell,TX) 7678154
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 7778155
Ramsey Reese (Austin,TX) 7979158
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) 7781158
Eckroat Austin (Edmond,OK) 7980159
Parker Whit (Conway,AR) 7585160
Greywall Kai (McKinney,TX) 7785162
Brady Curtis (Houston,TX) 8183164
Seals Carson (Ardmore,OK) 8483167
Bennett Spencer (Dallas,TX) 8386169
Waters Ryan (Dallas,TX) 8982171
Baca Colter (Edmond,OK) 8884172
Richardson Kennedy (Spring,TX) 9082172
King Heath (Forney,TX) 9090180
Prabhakar Devan (Dallas,TX) 9787184
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Rogenes Jenson (Frisco,TX) 7575150
walters rondarius (grand prairie,TX) 8679165
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 8286168
Yang Andy (sugar land,TX) 8385168
Cardiel Cristian (Carrollton ,TX) 8993182
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cooper Hailee (Montgomery,TX) 8076156
Saenz Ariana (Porter,TX) 00007582157
Jones Hailey (Dallas,TX) 7584159
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett,TX) 8081161
Englemann Sadie (Austin,TX) 7988167
Bryant Courtney (Houston,TX) 7890168
WASHMON CASEY (CARROLLTON,TX) 8781168
Do Grace (Coppell,TX) 8584169
Winans Libby (Richardson,TX) 8586171
ZHOU EMILY (Southlake,TX) 9093183
Pettijohn Grace (Plano,TX) 97100197
Saenz Ariana (Porter,TX) 0 0 0
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
ALLEN TUCKER (FT.WORTH,TX) 6569134
Watkins Matthew (Heath,TX) 7072142
Campbell Jr. Stephen (Burleson,TX) 7275147
Ovard Dawson (Frisco,TX) 7478152
Kramer Aidan (Oviedo FL,AL) 7681157
Jones Hogan (Dallas,TX) 8180161
CHUTKE ADVAIT (FLOWER MOUND,TX) 7793170
Feldman Grant (Austin,TX) 100105205
LoneStar Jr Championship
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 7683159
Vesely Kaylee (Austin,TX) 8180161
Fox Macy (Marble Falls,TX) 8180161
Zhou Michelle (Southlake,TX) 8086166
Barrientos Melena (Plano,TX) 8287169
Sudberry Sky (League City,TX) 8488172
Feldman Jackie (Austin,TX) 8590175
Loeb Lauren (Maumelle,AR) 9290182
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter