AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2016-06-07

Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gonzalez Paul (Waxahachie,TX) 20177471145
Fischang Ronald (McKinney,TX) 20177675151
Rooker Ben (Austin,TX) 20187280152
Fore Will (Southlake,TX) 20187974153
Adcock Gregory (McKinney ,TX) 20187480154
Johnson Brendan (Trophy Club,TX) 20167580155
Garcia Jr Robert (Lewisville,TX) 20187979158
Love Parker (Argyle,TX) 20178177158
Harvey Jared (Allen,TX) 20177782159
Wilson Alec (McKinney,TX) 20177981160
Pidgeon Bryce (Plano,TX) 20178279161
Vella Nicholas (Colleyville,TX) 20177982161
Burns Colin (Fort Worth,TX) 20168481165
Taylor Jacob (Southlake,TX) 20188884172
Romero Joe (Rockwall,TX) 20167795172
Anderson Bryce (Kempner,TX) 20169090180
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Park Jennie (Carrollton,TX) 20197367140
Wright Kenzie (McKinney,TX) 20167272144
Shah Serena (Carrollton,TX) 20187970149
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20197579154
Tran Kate (Arlington,TX) 20177581156
Goad Shaley (Wheeler,TX) 20177885163
Olson Kensi (Dallas,TX) 20168479163
Chasczewski Lauren (Colleyville,TX) 20198881169
Wilson Launa (Lantana,TX) 20179290182
Salazar Annaliesia (Balch Springs,TX) 20179692188
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wisener Holden (Dallas,TX) 20197577152
Foster Reed (McKinney,TX) 20208573158
Pennington Evan (Fort Worth,TX) 20198376159
Barbosa Mariano (Dallas,TX) 20197584159
Punzo Marco (Prosper,TX) 20198484168
Ziegler Ryan (Granbury,TX) 20198585170
Austin John (Southlake,TX) 20199590185
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Niblett Makenzie (Austin,TX) 20217973152
Cotton Bentley (Austin,TX) 20207579154
Honea Ryann (San Angelo,TX) 20228080160
Bentancourt Gabbi (Frisco,TX) 20218279161
Fox Elle (Copperas Cove,TX) 20218384167
Chanthapanya Malisone (Fort Worth,TX) 20218686172
Nguyenphu Lauren (Allen,TX) 20208688174
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Stoller Benjamin (Owasso,OK) 20227072142
Mabrey Drew (Tulsa,OK) 20227980159
Nguyenphu Kyle (Allen,TX) 20229586181
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Bennett Lake (Rockwall,TX) 20237682158
Bardwell Nathan (Lewisville,TX) 20238082162
Kommineni Sachin (Coppell,TX) 20248686172
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Thompson, Jr Shaun (Fulshear,TX) 20258482166
Hogue Austin (Dallas,TX) 2027107100207
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Pate Carmen (League City,TX) 2025110108218
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter