AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore 2011-04-02

Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Harper Jacob (Valley,AL) 7673149
Turner Josh (Hazlehurst,GA) 8073153
Marschke Garrett (ga,GA) 7974153
Reed Spencer (Louisville,KY) 7677153
Cocco Matt (Churchville,PA) 7977156
Irwin Jonathan (Douglasville,GA) 7978157
Jowers Brandon (Shalimar,FL) 8179160
Mason Jonathan (Rome,GA) 8279161
Mattheis Justin (suwanee,GA) 8084164
Contris Zach (glencoe,AL) 8285167
Mejia Skye (Lafayette,LA) 8683169
Wagner Drew (Atlanta,GA) 8889177
Taylor Jonathan (Roswell,GA) 113112225
Boyd Tanner (Armuchee,GA) WD 1st RD 88 0 0 0
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Hughes Teleri (Knoxville,TN) 8378161
Panosian Colleen (Smyrna,GA) 10190191
Higgins Anna (Canton,GA) 103107210
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Larkin Wyatt (Morganton,GA) 7671147
Joiner Jacob (Albany,GA) 8970159
Clavijo Beau J (Tamarac,FL) 20148280162
Gabianelli John (Atlanta,GA) 8380163
Williams Nathan (Gainesville,GA) 8381164
Sabol Russell (Martinez,GA) 8579164
Haigwood Spencer (Roswell,GA) 8883171
Huckaby Trevor (lafollette,TN) 9581176
Hayes Ethan (Rocky Face,GA) 9397190
Duffy Kevin (Suwanee,GA) 10593198
Campbell Austin (Lakeway,TX) 10297199
Newman Ian (Chattanooga,TN) 119108227
Bland JaVaughn (Stockbridge,GA) 115117232
Kesterton William (Sandy Springs,GA) 0 0 0
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gonzales Kallie (Montgomery,TX) 20168378161
Mao Janet (Johns Creek,GA) 8683169
Long Sabrina (Alpharetta,GA) 8683169
Williams Abbey (Marietta,GA) 9191182
Sullivan Mallory (Smithville,TN) 9294186
Black Allison (Acworth,GA) 108108216
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Joiner Tyler (Albany,GA) 7676152
SHIPP BENJAMIN (DULUTH,GA) 7679155
Fisk Steven (Stockbridge,GA) 8377160
Darmo Sebastian (Roswell,GA) 8378161
Williams Chase (Jasper,AL) 8478162
Lawson Jake (Roswell,GA) 8585170
Whobrey Anthony (Jefferson,GA) 9291183
Bombassi Zac (Hixson,TN) 9691187
Black Chris (Acworth,GA) 9199190
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Sabol Megan (Martinez,GA) 8487171
Susce Jordan (Birmingham,AL) 8595180
Roop Claire (Canton,GA) 99100199
Gladden Grayson (Helena,AL) 114101215
Lankford Emily (Huntsville,AL) 126109235
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Terlesky Brian (Youngstown,OH) 8177158
Choe Kevin (Pensacola,FL) 8579164
Tang Jr. Charlie (Oviedo,FL) 9079169
Mora Andrew (GA,GA) 8587172
Rogenes Jenson (Frisco,TX) 8985174
Jones Phil (Aloharetta,GA) 8494178
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 9391184
Forberg Erik (Cumming,GA) 97100197
Smith Davis (Dalton,GA) 108103211
Leggett Trent (Kennesaw,GA) 108107215
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Carr Christyn (Duluth,GA) 9896194
Benak Kylie (Greer,SC) 134128262
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Meyer Connery (Marietta,GA) 7478152
Roden Scott (Dallas,TX) 7781158
Long Mark (Alpharetta,GA) 8691177
Bell Joshua (Atlanta,GA) 107109216
Curd Collier (Bowling Green,KY) 0 0 0
Junior Masters
PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Fox Macy (Marble Falls,TX) 9190181
Pano Alexa (Lake Worth ,FL) 9691187
Kramer Kendall (Tucker,GA) 11299211
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results

Champions
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter