AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2012-09-08

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Guardiola Michael (Glendale,AZ) 2013*Champion257372145
Triplett Sam (Scottsdale,AZ) 2014207075145
Keyer Bradley (Henderson,NV) 2014197274146
Stadeli Austin (Scottsdale,AZ) 2014187671147
Radcliff Josh (Coppell,TX) 2013177573148
Hastings Peyton (North Salt Lake,UT) 2013157573148
Allen Dane (Phoenix,AZ) 2013177474148
Merry Isaac (Las Cruces,NM) 2013147277149
Astiazaran Fernando (Vail,AZ) 2014137576151
Briones Timmy (Phoenix ,AZ) 2014127478152
COMEAUX BILLY (TUCSON,AZ) 2013107776153
Storey Grant (Tijeras,NM) 201398073153
amerson grant (santa barbara,CA) 2014117776153
Wiley Jake (Phoenix,AZ) 201387776153
Nam Connor (Scottsdale,AZ) 201467579154
Christifulli Michael (Paradise Valley,AZ) 201437778155
Delo Joshua (Mesa,AZ) 20147978157
Martinka Nick (Phoenix,AZ) 20138375158
Whisenhunt Jackson (Phoenix,AZ) 20147882160
Caggins Zach (Prospect,KY) 20138478162
Kobayashi Kai (Tempe,AZ) 20138478162
Cotroneo Dominic (Gilbert,AZ) 20138381164
Kathrineberg Tyler (Mesa,AZ) 20148283165
Shin Alex (Gilbert,AZ) 20148283165
Gillihan Nick (Las Cruces,NM) 20148284166
Larson Charles (Scottsdale,AZ) 20148484168
kingston nick (scottsdale,AZ) 20149381174
Rex Jacob (Glendale,AZ) 20149782179
Carlson Eric (Scottsdale,AZ) 20169092182
Wittrock Levi (Scottsdale,IA) 201495100195
OConnor Ryan (Irvine,CA) 2013 NS 0 0 0
Porter Drew (Paradise Valley,AZ) 2014 WD 0 0 0
VanBergh Chase (Coto de caza,CA) 2013 NS 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gonzales Morgan (chandler,AZ) 2015257374147
Akine Carly (Glendale,AZ) 2014207578153
wright kenzie (Frisco,TX) 2016198078158
Reyes Miranda (Mesa,AZ) 2014177683159
messick morgan (tucson,AL) 2015188574159
Cifuentes Kim (Gilbert,AZ) 2013168278160
Atkins Hanna (Phoenix,AZ) 2015158985174
Harvison J.C. (Mesa,AZ) 2014 WD 0 0 0
Schian GraceMarie (Phoenix,AZ) 2013 NS 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Stodola Zack (Gilbert,AZ) 201577876154
McKay Samuel (Scottsdale,AZ) 201447778155
Miller Jeffrey (Phoenix,AZ) 201758273155
singpradith nick (Phoenix ,AZ) 201528076156
Lampson Trevor (Gilbert,AZ) 201518275157
Peters Griffin (Fountain Hills,AZ) 20157980159
Savage Jack (Scottsdale,AZ) 20158178159
Schindler Logan (Cave Creek,AZ) 20157883161
Fockler Drew (Flagstaff,AZ) 20158082162
Rudd John-Henry (Peoria,AZ) 20167887165
ACUŅA JAVIER (HERMOSILLO,AZ) 20168489173
carter race (scottsdale,AZ) 20159382175
dougherty tommy (tempe,AZ) 2016104102206
Morgan Patrick (Huachuca City ,AZ) 2016144160304
Krause Carson (Scottsdale,AZ) 2015WD87087
Chung Davis Hangyerei (Las Cruces,NM) 2015 NS 0 0 0
Wayment Cooper (Mesa,AZ) 2016 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Caldarelli Elizabeth (Scottsdale,AZ) 2017148788175
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Gresco J. J. (Scottsdale,AZ) 20177374147
Proctor Andrew (Chandler,AZ) 20177574149
Velarde Gabriel (Mesa,AZ) 20187873151
Nam Mason (Scottsdale,AZ) 20187675151
Cohen Gavin (Tucson,AZ) 20177775152
Parada Marcos (HERMOSILLO ,AZ) 20188178159
salazar jorge (hermosillo,AZ) 20178086166
Menne John (Surprise,AZ) 20148890178
mcGuire mitchell (Payson,AZ) 20179896194
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Menne Ashley (Surprise,AZ) 20158487171
Pierce Aliece (Prescott,AZ) 20189091181
Fox Ellee (Copperas Cove,TX) 2021101102203
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wade Dominic (Scottsdale,AZ) 20207670146
Roden Scott (Dallas,TX) 20207276148
Herbel Cole (Bismarck,ND) 20198279161
Schlader Scott (Phoenix,AZ) 20209176167
Johnson Jarrod (Tucson,AZ) 20199685181
Custer Oliver (Lake Worth,FL) 2013 NS 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Velarde Thomas (Mesa,AZ) 20217475149
Miller Nicholas (Phoenix ,AZ) 20218682168
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter