AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2013-09-08

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Dewald Drew (Copperas Cove,TX) 2014Playoff Champion197276148
Larkin Wyatt (Morganton,GA) 2014Playoff187573148
Hicks Ryan (Mar Vista,CA) 2015Playoff177375148
Schindler Logan (Cave Creek,AZ) 2015167772149
Amerson Grant (Goleta,CA) 2014157775152
Greenberg Mason (Southlake,TX) 2016147875153
McKay Sam (Scottsdale,AZ) 2016137975154
Getz Chip (Paradise Valley,AZ) 2016127879157
Whisenhunt Jackson (Phoenix,AZ) 2014107880158
Singpradith Nick (Phoenix ,AZ) 201598574159
Markham George (Phoenix,AZ) 201567883161
Stodola Zack (Gilbert ,AZ) 201578081161
Fockler Drew (Palmdale,CA) 201558778165
Acuna Javier (Hermosillo,MX) 201637988167
Meyers Quinten (Scottsdale,AZ) 201628187168
Candelaria Henry (Roswell,NM) 201318784171
Berndt Cameron (Elizabeth,CO) 20158785172
Martinka Nick (Phoenix,AZ) 20138687173
Wittrock Levi (Scottsdale,AZ) 20148193174
Carter Race (Scottsdale,AZ) 201582101183
Fox II Braxton (Goodyear,AZ) 201588108196
Ricciardelli David (Scottsdale,AZ) 2016 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Benton Kaylee (Buckeye,AZ) 2015258034114
Caldarelli Elizabeth (Scottsdale,AZ) 2017208139120
Fitzpatrick Mikayla (Phoenix,AZ) 2016198539124
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Ghim Eric (Glendale,AZ) 2016256972141
Miller Jeffrey (Phoenix,AZ) 2007207076146
Parada Marco (Hermosillo,MX) 2017117582157
Rudd John-Henry (Peoria,AZ) 201687584159
Salazar Jorge (Hermosillo,MX) 201748580165
Anderson Bryce (Kempner,TX) 20168388171
McGuire Mitchell (Payson,AZ) 201710189190
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Nam Mason (Scottsdale,AZ) 2018257576151
Adcock Gregory (McKinney,TX) 2018208583168
Herrenbruck Grant (Salina,KS) 2018198188169
Menne John (Surprise,AZ) 2019188690176
Wade Michael (Scottsdale,AZ) 2020 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Menne Ashley (Surprise,AZ) 2021258283165
Strickland Kate (Lincoln,NE) 2022209396189
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Roden Scott (Dallas,TX) 20207876154
Johnson Jarrod (Tucson,AZ) 20207687163
Velarde Thomas (Mesa,AZ) 20218288170
Kaiser Cameron (Scottsdale,AZ) 20219593188
Conway Case (Gilbert,AZ) 2021 WD 0 0 0
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clanton Luke (Miami Lakes,FL) 20227478152
Miller Nicholas (Phoenix,AZ) 20229591186
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter