AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2014-06-23

Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Larkin Wyatt (Morganton,GA) 20147071141
Jones Cameron (The Colony,TX) 20147171142
Hogan Kyle (Cypress,TX) 20167271143
Kellam Cody (Crittenden,KY) 20157671147
Roden Lance (Argyle,TX) 20157473147
Fritz Chase (Plano,TX) 20167473147
Sudinsky Zach (McKinney,TX) 20167870148
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 20177375148
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 20148167148
Walsh Brendan (Keller,TX) 20147376149
Frick Ross (Allen,TX) 20167673149
Velasquez Joe (Farmers Branch,TX) 20158071151
Anderson Zach (McKinney,TX) 20157576151
Bedwell Alex (Starkville,MS) 20157775152
Burns Colin (Fort Worth,TX) 20167875153
Kimbrough Justin (Burleson,TX) 20157876154
Meeker Jackson (Allen,TX) 20158075155
Wilson Freddie (Owasso,OK) 20167877155
HIcks Harrison (Frisco,TX) 20167680156
Rhodes Austin (arlington,TX) 20157483157
Coplin Caden (Forney,TX) 20167681157
Mckenzie Greyson (Fort Worth,TX) 20167880158
Garver Joey (Allen,TX) 20177880158
Davis Landon (Forney,TX) 20167781158
Satterfield Trace (Hugo,OK) 20158277159
Bennett Scott (Dallas,TX) 20147684160
Hancher A.J. (Suwanee,GA) 20158180161
Neal Grady (Wylie,TX) 20147884162
Keller Chase (Richardson,TX) 20168182163
Sigl Michael (Colleyville,TX) 20168282164
Richardson Kennedy (Spring,TX) 20158680166
Romero III Joe (Rockwall,TX) 20168582167
Mauboules Dillon (Flower Mound,TX) 20158782169
Hitt Christian (Midlothian,TX) 20168489173
Vargas Pablo (Frisco,TX) 20149383176
Orr James (Rockwall,TX) 201596106202
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Ha Vanessa (Allen,TX) 20147474148
Cummings Kamryn (San Angelo,TX) 20147376149
Permann Brett (Frisco,TX) 20177675151
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett ,TX) 20177879157
Chan Alexis (Castle Pines,CO) 20177981160
Crosby Hannah (Prosper,TX) 20158083163
Spear Madelyn (Flower Mound,TX) 20178383166
Icenberger Taylor (Irving,TX) 20148383166
Sheldon Lacy (Frisco,TX) 20168384167
Woods Mirabela (Fort Worth,TX) 20158783170
Cady McKenzie (Carrollton,TX) 20178784171
Davis Aryn (Dallas,TX) 20178785172
Salazar Annaliesia (Balch Springs,TX) 20178788175
Hicken Katie (Frisco,TX) 20158889177
Garber Sydney (Fate,TX) 20179390183
Isbell Anna Rose (McKinney,TX) 201610494198
Jewell Kennedy (Sherman,TX) 2015103108211
Gaumer Julia (Allen,TX) 2017102112214
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Benanti Jake (McKinney ,TX) 20187671147
McKinney Austin (Pittsburg,TX) 20177676152
Greywall Kai (Mckinney,TX) 20177776153
Adcock Gregory (Mckinney,TX) 20187581156
Strader Zac (Ardmore,OK) 20187879157
Anderson Bryce (Kempner,TX) 20168474158
Mejia Mateo (Frisco,TX) 20187982161
Bennett Spencer (Texas,TX) 20177388161
Murphy Jeff (Allen,TX) 20177982161
Brezette Ben (Allen,TX) 20178180161
Trigsted Benjamin (Lewiston,ID) 20178082162
Traylor Luke (Midlothian,TX) 20178181162
White Logan (Lewisville,TX) 20178776163
Traylor Wiliam (Midlothian,TX) 20178182163
Ruggieri Salvatore (Frisco,TX) 20177588163
Fischang Ronald (McKinney,TX) 20178975164
Quintana Robert (Allen,TX) 20188681167
Thompson Sully (Arlington,TX) 20188584169
Hall Garrett (Frisco,TX) 20188789176
LaBarbera Lucas (McKinney ,TX) 201899101200
Rosenbaum Dane (Carrollton,TX) 201810596201
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Song Elena (Flower Mound,TX) 20198084164
Murray Madigan (Mckinney,TX) 20178290172
Yuan Phoebe (Allen,TX) 20188488172
Takahashi Anna (Grapevine,TX) 20198983172
Smith Amari (McKinney,TX) 20198887175
Szewczyk Alexis (McKinney,TX) 20179190181
Drury Elizabeth (Allen,TX) 2017104102206
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Allen Tucker (Granbury,TX) 20197373146
Barbosa Mariano (Dallas,AL) 20197479153
Chairuangdej Mathew (Allen,TX) 20188175156
Punzo Marco Anthony (prosper,TX) 20198376159
Cach Gabe (Lewiston,ID) 20198481165
Shofner Daniel (lewisville,TX) 20198681167
Kalisetty Sdiddarth (Flower Mound,TX) 20208584169
Jones Kobe (Frisco,TX) 20209589184
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20197372145
Gregg Julia (Farmers Branch,TX) 19997869147
Slaughter Zoe (Houston,TX) 20207379152
Bentancourt Gabbi (Frisco,TX) 20217776153
Fox Elle (Copperas Cove,TX) 20218576161
Morales Brooke (McKinney,TX) 20219182173
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Tran Eli (Lubbock,TX) 20217572147
Davis Ian (Dallas,TX) 20227574149
Aerrabolu Rohan Reddy (Plano,TX) 20217874152
Griggs Matthew (Prosper,TX) 20217974153
Madireddi Rohit (Flower Mound,TX) 20218175156
Manias Minas (Frisco,TX) 20237979158
Sides William (Tulsa,OK) 20227982161
Kugle Evan (McKinney,TX) 20228585170
Naeger Jackson (Keller,TX) 20228687173
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Bennett Lake (Rockwall,TX) 20237774151
Cole Jacob (Tyler,TX) 20227581156
Rudnicki Thomas (Midland,TX) 202494101195
Hale Landon (Allen,TX) 2025159134293
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Zweig Avery (Dallas,TX) 2026Playoff Champion8283165
Lee Summer (Plano,TX) 20248283165
Habimana Alexandria (Frisco,TX) 20238489173
Lewis Sydney (Lewisville,TX) 20229398191
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Lone Star Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter