AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2017-03-25

Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Forberg Erik (Cumming,GA) 20187767144
Mao Andy (Johns Creek,GA) 20197174145
Brown Mark (Johns Creek,GA) 20207273145
Neal Thacher (Kingsland,GA) 20187475149
Thompson Mac (Marietta,GA) 20197575150
Shimoji Takafumi (Suwanee,GA) 20197377150
Topper Preston (Suwanee,GA) 20197675151
Watterson Cameron (Suwanee ,GA) 20187677153
Grantham Clay (Martinez,GA) 20188173154
Chandler Jackson (Dublin,OH) 20197778155
Burnette Beck (Blairsville,GA) 20198077157
Green Spencer (New Albany,OH) 20188675161
Payne Christian (Cumming,GA) 20178279161
Joshi Shyam (Dacula,GA) 20198676162
Pha Aaron (Bluffton,SC) 20207785162
Herum Jeremy (Blairsville ,GA) 20178681167
Homan Chad (Knoxville,TN) 20198285167
Gimeson Curran (Worthington,RI) 20188881169
Baker John (Cumming,GA) 20198387170
Trieu Kiet (Bluffton,SC) 20178883171
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Yu Louise (Duluth,GA) 20177573148
Fortuna Mikhaela (Cavite,AL) 20187277149
Davenport Tess (Buford,GA) 20198072152
Chabon Sofia (Cagayan de Oro City,AL) 20197380153
Crenshaw Alison (Suwanee,GA) 20177780157
Wang Fiona (Bluffton,SC) 20188678164
Ayala Alejandra (Alpharetta,GA) 20188282164
Carr Christyn (Johns Creek,GA) 20188975164
Kim Loren (Duluth,GA) 20179587182
Grover Meghna (Duluth,GA) 20209587182
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cordell Lindsey (rome,GA) 20208366149
Jones Myles (suwanee,GA) 20217773150
Cross Jackson (Sugar Hill,GA) 20207578153
Bruce Frederick (Atlanta ,GA) 20217776153
Meyer Connery (Marietta,GA) 20207778155
Hughes Andrew (Dawsonville ,GA) 20217977156
Parkman Blake (Cumming,GA) 20217979158
Brimfield Jonathan (Chapel Hill,NC) 20217982161
Doherty Owen (Alpharetta,GA) 20208180161
Henson Dalton (Rydal,GA) 20208379162
Ford Maxwell (Peachtree corners,GA) 20017886164
Ford Anthony (Atlanta,GA) 20207985164
Goddard Billy (Canton,GA) 20208283165
kibare steve (canton,GA) 20208383166
Ford David (Peachtree corners,GA) 20218285167
Hayes Hayden (Calhoun,GA) 20208287169
Romero Marvin (Dallas,TX) 20198586171
Dobbs Solmoon (East Point,GA) 20198290172
Green Griffin (New Albany,OH) 20199783180
Lessenberry Jordan (Nolensville ,TN) 20209190181
Driver JD (Ball Ground ,GA) 202010191192
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Shen Kimberly (Johns Creek,GA) 20227478152
Huynh Thienna (Lilburn,GA) 20228477161
Logan Madison (Brasstown,NC) 20228882170
Iglesias Zoey (Port Saint Lucie ,FL) 20219581176
Hoang Bridget (Lawrenceville,GA) 20219696192
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Murphy Bruce (Johns Creek,GA) 20227272144
Clanton Luke (Hialeah,FL) 20228068148
Macmillan Connor (Canton,GA) 20228176157
Davidson Ryan (Flowery Branch,GA) 20227881159
Sweigart Reed (Roswell,AL) 20228079159
Reddy Anish (Duluth,AL) 20217585160
Stoller Benjamin (Owasso,OK) 20227981160
Harris Carson (Cartersville ,GA) 20228679165
Kyle Charles (Atlanta,GA) 20218585170
Armbrust Garrett (Woodstock,GA) 20228784171
Ledford Josh (Canton,GA) 20228587172
Hughes David Alexander (Dawsonville ,GA) 20238488172
Reddy Tejas (Mcdonough,GA) 20228588173
Kirsch Noah (Lancaster,WI) 20229083173
McClimans Alex (Brentwood,TN) 20228885173
Rollins Matthew (Dalton,GA) 2022101110211
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clemente Gianna (Warren,OH) 20267882160
Han Hailey (Duluth,GA) 20259174165
Hughes Pearl (Dawsonville ,GA) 20238587172
Hoang Rachel (Lawrenceville,GA) 20238791178
Fisher Hailey (Atlanta,GA) 202296100196
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Jackoniski Oliver (Dunwoody,GA) 20258577162
Cruz Andy (Duluth,GA) 20248486170
Lee Marcus (Troy,MI) 20239989188
Hope Jackson (Dallas,GA) 20249397190
Jensen Logan (Kissimmee,FL) 20269695191
Leonard Marcus (Atlanta,GA) 202399113212
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter