AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard Global Junior Golf Rankings

Results

Results for Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2018-04-14

Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Levine Jake (Chattanooga,TN) 20197168139
Cross Jackson (Sugar Hill,GA) 20207367140
Gibson Nicholas (Duluth,GA) 20007174145
Topper Preston (Suwanee,GA) 20197372145
Lipscomb Tyler (Carrollton,GA) 20197373146
Beach Jay (Augusta,GA) 20207076146
Shimoji Takafumi (Suwanee,GA) 20197473147
Burnette Beck (Blairsville,GA) 20197276148
Mao Andy (Johns Creek,GA) 20197474148
Nam Daniel (Milton,GA) 20197573148
Elisco Anthony (Rockwall,TX) 20187277149
Wood Foster (Signal Mountain,TN) 20207179150
Boazman Cody (Rome,GA) 20197577152
Collins Joey (McDonough ,GA) 20197776153
Nixon Brock (Acworth,GA) 20187776153
Doherty Owen (Alpharetta,GA) 20207480154
Edwards Brady (Hiram,GA) 20208075155
Shedd Peyton (Athens,GA) 20197976155
Fey Ben (Woodstock,GA) 20207779156
Hoover Brock (Woodstock,GA) 20207582157
Kibare Steve (Canton,GA) 20207780157
Thompson Mac (Marietta ,GA) 20198078158
Toole Jackson (Lyons,GA) 20197682158
Smith Harrison (Canton,GA) 20208079159
Meyer Connery (Marietta ,GA) 20208179160
Crane Cannon (Atlanta,GA) 20208280162
Dobbs Solomon (Atlanta,GA) 20198384167
Marshall Jackson (Evans,GA) 20198582167
Henson Dalton (Rydal,GA) 20208879167
Reddick Patrick (Marietta,GA) 20198285167
Hayes Hayden (Calhoun,GA) 20208187168
Brown Matt (Mountain Brook,AL) 20198981170
Blair Hayden (Tullahoma,TN) 20208888176
Willis Chanc (Cartersville,GA) 20208992181
Moore Connor (Douglasville,GA) 20209191182
Gerthing Michael (Canton,GA) 20199594189
DeSantis Preston (Johns Creek,GA) 2018 0 0 0
Van Kleef Felix (Hilton Head,SC) 2019 0 0 0
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cowart Ainsley (Winston,GA) 20197878156
Tadimeti Divya (Palo Alto,CA) 20197681157
Carr Christyn (Duluth,GA) 20187980159
Owens Tori (Chatsworth,GA) 20197980159
Leppanen Nea (Rome,GA) 20198380163
Satterfield Savanah (Chatsworth,GA) 20187786163
Song Kate (Alpharetta,GA) 20218184165
Haigwood Emily (Roswell,GA) 20198482166
Williams Christian (Tallapoosa ,GA) 20218979168
Brindley Makenna (Marietta ,GA) 20198392175
Barrett Tess (Atlanta,GA) 20209398191
Jones Audrey (Duluth,GA) 20199699195
Grover Meghna (Duluth,GA) 2020 0 0 0
Fiedler Laetitia (Rome,GA) 2020 0 0 0
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clanton Luke (Miami Lakes,FL) 20227470144
Murphy Bruce (Johns Creek,GA) 20227175146
Sweigart Reed (Roswell,GA) 20227573148
Park Kevin (Johnscreek,GA) 20217974153
Smith Grant (Montgomery,AL) 20217877155
Moyer Todd (Cornelius,NC) 20218075155
Shinn Liam (Norcross,GA) 20207681157
Bruce Frederick (Atlanta,GA) 20218275157
Grice McCord (Atlanta ,GA) 20227978157
Colligan Alex (Evans,GA) 20207780157
Love William (Atlanta,GA) 20227781158
Ford II Anthony (Atlanta,GA) 20208575160
Reddy Tejas (Mcdonough,AL) 20227882160
Free Jones (Marion Junction ,AL) 20218278160
Kilburn Perry-Austin (Monroe,GA) 20217783160
Burns Benjamin (Signal Mtn.,TN) 20218675161
Kommineni Rohan (Coppell,TX) 20228081161
Winkler Gage (Chatsworth,GA) 20218577162
Baker Reid (Statham,GA) 20208381164
Godddard Billy (Canton,GA) 20208481165
Brummett Samuel (Newnan ,GA) 20217887165
Macmillan Connor (Canton,GA) 20228283165
Kalinowski Ben (Atlanta,GA) 20217986165
Kyle Charles (Atlanta,GA) 20218185166
Crowson Tucker (Phenix City,AL) 20218185166
Alandur Tejas (Cumming,GA) 20228584169
Williams Harrison (Lookout Mountain,TN) 20218584169
Ledford Josh (Canton ,GA) 20228388171
Koenig Luke (Statham,GA) 20228983172
Harris Carson (Cartersville,GA) 20228192173
Cates Cooper (Rome,GA) 202110298200
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cowart LoraLie (Winston,GA) 20218283165
Rodriguez Rylie (Odessa,TX) 20228890178
Manley Ella (Calhoun,GA) 20238892180
Fisher Hailey (Atlanta,GA) 20229793190
Thompson Beth (Roswell,GA) 202197101198
Dobbs Sarai (Atlanta,GA) 2021105106211
Barnes Adia (Riverdale,GA) 2021119103222
Quintana Natalie (Allen,TX) 2023 0 0 0
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Troutman Matthew (Louisville,KY) 20227874152
Baker Will (Statham,GA) 20238172153
Armbrust Garrett (Woodstock ,GA) 20228380163
Knight John Brady (Kennesaw,GA) 20248480164
Beadles Luke (Nolensville,TN) 20248884172
Able Luke (Carrollton ,GA) 20248886174
Hope Jackson (Dallas,GA) 202490109199
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clemente Gianna (Warren,OH) 20267779156
Han Hailey (Duluth,GA) 20258181162
Surcey Christina (Cartersville,GA) 20249191182
Heath Brooklyn (Cartersville,GA) 20239291183
Rookard Madison (Atlanta,GA) 2024117110227
Smith Shay (Atlanta,GA) 2025112118230
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Reddy Sahish (Duluth,GA) 20267670146
Malcom Patmon (Alpharetta,GA) 20267776153
Herrington Jackson (Franklin,TN) 20247781158
Monroe Deuce (Irving,TX) 20247983162
Kommineni Sachin (Coppell,TX) 20248085165
Markow John (Ridgeland,MS) 20269192183
Hogue Austin (Dallas,TX) 20259094184
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
Taylormade Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter