AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2014-05-24

LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Jones Cameron (The Colony,TX) 20147168139
Dewald Drew (Copperas Cove ,TX) 20146872140
Bates Jeremy (Quitman,TX) 20166972141
Uhland Samuel (Jacksonville,FL) 20157072142
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 20146974143
Sudinsky Zach (McKinney,TX) 20167174145
Bennett David (Branson ,MO) 20157175146
Cole Zachery (Fort Worth,TX) 20167373146
Anderson Zach (Mckinney,TX) 20157373146
Neal Grady (Wylie,TX) 20147571146
Hammond Willie (Southlake,TX) 20157275147
Holmes Sam (Springfield,MO) 20167375148
Roden Lance (Argyle,TX) 20157772149
Earle Jeremiah (Corinth,TX) 20157278150
Miller Drew (Allen,TX) 20147575150
House Adam (Rockwall,TX) 20167378151
Hogan Garrett (Garland,TX) 20157577152
Roach Dlynn (Lipan,TX) 20167677153
Hicks Harrison (Frisco,TX) 20167879157
Castor Nick (Flower Mound,TX) 20187582157
Meeker Jackson (Allen,TX) 20157781158
Velasquez Joe (Farmers Branch,TX) 20158277159
Graham Chandler (Edmond,OK) 20158178159
Turnbull Drake (Dallas,TX) 20158079159
Verma Nathan (Frisco,TX) 20168378161
Frick Ross (Allen,TX) 20168677163
Sherard Graham (Springfield,MO) 20167986165
Richardson Kennedy (Spring,TX) 20158185166
Joanidis Isaac (Frisco,TX) 20168086166
Gibson Shane (Frisco,TX) 20168583168
Hitt Christian (Midlothian,TX) 20168584169
Ybarra Chase (Frisco,TX) 20168486170
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Ha Vanessa (Allen,TX) 20147070140
Thothong Megan (Dallas,TX) 20147171142
Park Amber (Allen,TX) 20177373146
Cousins Cheleen (Plano,TX) 20167473147
Wright Kenzie (McKinney,TX) 20167375148
Icenberger Taylor (Irving,TX) 20147673149
Lee Sol (Coppell,TX) 20157575150
Uhland Emily (Jacksonville,FL) 20167478152
Davis Aryn (Dallas,TX) 20177479153
Phillips Rachel (Plano,TX) 20147876154
Cortes Paola (Allen,TX) 20167876154
Katamneni Chaithra (Coppell,TX) 20157976155
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett ,TX) 20177978157
Thalen Hanna (Frisco,TX) 20178379162
Do Grace (Coppell,TX) 20178181162
Permann Brett (Frisco,TX) 20178181162
Stous Rachel (Topeka,KS) 20167489163
Olson Kensi (Dallas,TX) 20168282164
Sheldon Lacy (Frisco,TX) 20168680166
Winans Libby (RICHARDSON,TX) 20188582167
Garber Sydney (Fate,TX) 20178983172
Crosby Hannah (Prosper,TX) 20158490174
Mattingly Madison (Frisco,TX) 20159485179
Hall Destany (Lantana,TX) 2017106104210
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cox Kyle (Carrollton,TX) 2018Playoff Champion7369142
Benanti Jake (McKinney ,TX) 20187270142
Green Karsten (Midlothian,TX) 20167272144
Choe Brian (Coppell,TX) 20177375148
Adcock Gregory (Mckinney,TX) 20187476150
Breedijk Martin (Dallas,TX) 20177674150
Murphy Jeff (Allen,TX) 20177478152
McKinney Austin (Pittsburg,TX) 20177677153
Greywall Kai (Mckinney,TX) 20177480154
Garver Joey (Lucas,TX) 20177877155
Parnell Blake (Frisco,TX) 20177782159
Leek Garrett (Millsap,TX) 20187486160
White Logan (Lewisville,TX) 20178179160
Hefley Jacob (Missouri,MO) 20178179160
Chang Barry (Allen,TX) 20177486160
Garcia Robert (Lewisville,TX) 20187784161
Herberger Jacob (McKinney,TX) 20187786163
Kube Drake (Frisco,TN) 20178579164
Anderson Bryce (Kempner,TX) 20167689165
Linkfield Zachary (Frisco,TX) 20178185166
Ashai Ali (Colleyville,TX) 20177990169
Quintana Robert (Allen,TX) 20188287169
Cornelius Sean (Arlington,TX) 20188490174
Bogle Chris (Frisco,TX) 20178688174
Hall Garrett (Frisco,TX) 20189591186
LaBarbera Lucas (Mckinney,TX) 201810393196
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Park Jennie (Carrollton,TX) 20197374147
Vesely Kaylee (Austin,TX) 20207278150
Takahashi Anna (Grapevine,TX) 20198186167
Shah Serena (Carrollton,TX) 20188385168
Murray Madigan (McKinney,TX) 20178682168
Tran Kate (Arlington,TX) 20178584169
Zhou Emily (Southlake,TX) 20188486170
Chasczewski Lauren (Colleyville,TX) 20198492176
Yuan Phoebe (Allen,TX) 20188690176
Koen Madison (Flower Mound,TX) 20188896184
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Shaff Ethan (Plano,TX) 20197272144
Hosch Turner (Dallas,TX) 20197770147
Walters Rondarius (Grande Prairie,TX) 20197474148
Wisener Holden (Dallas,TX) 20197673149
Mejia Mateo (Frisco,TX) 20187879157
Chairuangdej Mathew (Allen,TX) 20187681157
Kalisetty Siddarth (Flower Mound,TX) 20208376159
Jun David (Allen,TX) 20188280162
Pennington Evan (Ft Worth ,TX) 20197885163
Punzo Marco Anthony (Prosper,TX) 20208182163
Cardiel Cristian (Carrollton,TX) 20198777164
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Barrientos Melena (Plano,TX) 20217274146
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20197773150
Zhou Michelle (Southlake,TX) 20207184155
Winans Meagan (Richardson,TX) 20218085165
Shah Symran (Carrollton,TX) 20228287169
Manikandesh Nitisha (Plano,TX) 20218485169
Moore Haili (Prosper,TX) 20218291173
Murray Molly (McKinney,TX) 202010087187
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clanton Luke (Miami Lakes,FL) 20217168139
Griggs Matthew (prosper,TX) 20217072142
Madireddi Rohit (Flower Mound,TX) 20217870148
Chutke Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 20217881159
Manias Minas (Frisco,TX) 20227587162
Kugle Evan (McKinney,TX) 20227889167
Riojas Trey (Houston,TX) 20218384167
Sinnes Madden (McKinney,TX) 20229686182
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Fang Ethan (Plano,TX) 20237175146
Maresch Miles (Wylie,TX) 20228279161
Zhou Alex (Southlake,TX) 20228992181
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Zweig Avery (Dallas,TX) 20269178169
Habimana Alexandria (Frisco,TX) 20238486170
Kurji Alyssa (Dallas,TX) 20248685171
Lee Summer (Plano,TX) 20248984173
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
North Texas Junior presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter