AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore 2016-05-14

LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Benanti Jake (McKinney ,TX) 20186973142
Sudinsky Zach (McKinney,TX) 20167370143
Lewis Dawson (Flower Mound,TX) 20187568143
Murphy Jeff (Allen,TX) 20177668144
Gonzalez Paul (Waxahachie,TX) 20177274146
White Logan (Lewisville,TX) 20177769146
Downing Mitchell (Happy,TX) 20177472146
Pidgeon Bryce (Plano ,TX) 20177771148
Garcia Jr Robert (Lewisville,TX) 20187676152
Bennett Spencer (Dallas,TX) 20177875153
Fore Will (Southlake,TX) 20188075155
Fischang Ronald (McKinney,TX) 20177976155
Walsh Chris (Dallas,TX) 20187976155
Kelber Jacob (Southlake ,TX) 20178174155
Petty Preston (Dallas,TX) 20187878156
Polhill Brock (Edmond,OK) 20188373156
Wilson Alec (McKinney,TX) 20178176157
Kenny Declan (Dallas,TX) 20168275157
Cagnina Will (Dallas,TX) 20187682158
Chang Barry (Allen,TX) 20178375158
Springer DJ (Southlake,TX) 20188475159
Ruff Robert (Southlake,TX) 20178277159
Fisher Cole (Southlake,TX) 20188277159
Lantz Cole (Prosper,TX) 20188376159
Harvey Jared (Allen,TX) 20177981160
Anderson Bryce (Kempner,TX) 20168082162
Adcock Gregory (McKinney ,TX) 20188478162
Redmond Quinn (Frisco,TX) 20168577162
Callahan Chambers (Dallas,TX) 20187886164
Baker John (Cumming,GA) 20188977166
Quintana Robert (Allen,TX) 20188880168
McAnally Caden (Copperas Cove,TX) 20178485169
Skinner Andrew (Broken Arrow,OK) 20178982171
Vella Nicholas (Colleyville,TX) 20179180171
Hall Garrett (Frisco,TX) 20189185176
Rosenbaum Dane (Carrollton,TX) 20189986185
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Yuan Phoebe (Allen,TX) 20187271143
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 20197572147
Wright Kenzie (McKinney,TX) 20167673149
Shah Serena (Carrollton,TX) 20187976155
Szewczyk Alexis (McKinney,TX) 20178077157
Tan Janane (Coppell,TX) 20198280162
Murray Madigan (McKinney ,TX) 20178182163
Takahashi Anna (Grapevine,TX) 20198284166
Matrone Loren (Frisco,TX) 20179278170
Chasczewski Lauren (Colleyville,TX) 20198685171
Gaumer Julia (Allen,TX) 20179393186
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Guo Sixian Tyler (Fort Worth,TX) 20197169140
Harrison David (Trophy Club,TX) 20196775142
Handy Noah (Dallas,TX) 20197973152
Griggs Matthew (Prosper,TX) 20218173154
Walters Rondarius (Grand Prairie ,TX) 20198174155
Johnson Logan (Trophy Club,TX) 20207778155
Fritz Davis (Plano,TX) 20207778155
Pennington Evan (Fort Worth,TX) 20197779156
Jun David (Allen,TX) 20188175156
Punzo Marco (Prosper,TX) 20198276158
Matrone Vince (Frisco,TX) 20197980159
Barbosa Mariano (Dallas,TX) 20197783160
Shaff Ethan (Plano,TX) 20198179160
King Brian (Prosper,TX) 20198677163
Jasinski Luke (Austin,TX) 20208481165
Chutke Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 20218679165
LaBarbera Lucas (McKinney,TX) 20188386169
Cardiel Cristian (Carrollton,TX) 20198887175
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Bentancourt Gabbi (Frisco,TX) 20217577152
Tomanka Gabriella (Grapevine,TX) 20208274156
Morales Brooke (McKinney,TX) 20218974163
Chanthapanya Malisone (Fort Worth,TX) 20218678164
Nguyenphu Lauren (Allen,TX) 20208685171
Murray Molly (McKinney ,TX) 20208786173
Barbosa Stephany (Dallas,TX) 20208989178
Fisher MaKayla (Allen,TX) 2019108107215
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Clanton Luke (Miami Lakes,FL) 20227167138
Macias Nicolas (Austin,TX) 20207571146
Kugle Evan (McKinney,TX) 20227572147
Comegys Matthew (Plano,TX) 20227476150
Manias Minas (Frisco,TX) 20228174155
Mitas Jack (McKinney,TX) 20228679165
Korn Ayden (Tulsa,OK) 20219182173
Nguyenphu Kyle (Allen,TX) 20229083173
Kirsch Noah (Lancaster,WI) 20229285177
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Nguyen Lauren (Katy,TX) 20217072142
Shah Symran (Carrollton,TX) 20207273145
Gaboriau Mia (Coppell,TX) 20227372145
Habimana Alexandria (Frisco,TX) 20237476150
Kurji Alyssa (Dallas,TX) 20247877155
Tan Miyoko (Coppell,TX) 20248177158
Wong Samantha (Plano,TX) 20217584159
Fisher Ella (Aledo,TX) 20217785162
Fanning Rori (Frisco,TX) 20248886174
Lewis Sydney (Lewisville,TX) 20228987176
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cole Jacob (Tyler,TX) 20236967136
Petruzzelli Andrew (Dallas,TX) 20236970139
Fang Ethan (Plano,TX) 20237366139
Macias Daniel (Austin,TX) 20247470144
Maresch Miles (Wylie,TX) 20227571146
Millsap Hunter (Frisco,TX) 20237374147
Lee Tyler (Dallas,TX) 20237277149
Smith Payne (San Angelo,TX) 20237577152
Polhill Bryant (Edmond,OK) 20238692178
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Miller Nate (Dallas,TX) 20257776153
McKay Duff (Dallas,TX) 20268076156
Morales Zac (McKinney,TX) 20278188169
Suges Steven (Fort Worth,TX) 20268789176
LONE STAR Junior Championship presented by PGA TOUR Superstore - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Zweig Avery (Dallas,TX) 20256876144
Lee Skylar (Dallas,TX) 20269390183
Factor Beans (Ada,OK) 20259390183
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results



Champions
Peachtree Junior Open presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter