AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Southwest Junior Open 2010-07-16

Southwest Junior Open - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Newby Justin (Allen,TX) 7170211
Robinson Hunter (Coppell,TX) 6975215
Speed Sean (Frisco,TX) 7772218
Fernandez Casey (McAlester,OK) 7573219
Holditch Nicholas (Frisco,TX) 7573221
Ortego Ben (Baton Rouge ,LA) 7574221
Horner Mason (Argyle,TX) 7577222
Hall Davis (Windermere,FL) 7775222
Bell Weston (Piedmont,SC) 7974223
Davis Harley (Weatherford,TX) 7478224
Ligon Connor (Richardson,TX) 7380227
Thompson Cody (Plano,TX) 8078233
Kelsay Tyler (Springdale,AR) 8082240
Cunningham Klay (Midland,TX) 8183241
Hassan Peter (Boulder,CO) 8778242
Ziebell Nick (Rowlett,TX) 8380244
Wiggins Michael (Frisco,TX) 7880245
HAMPTON NICK (CARROLLTON,TX.,TX) 8679245
Thornton Cole (Weatherford,TX) 8076246
Vohs Wesley (Coppell,TX) 8985253
Hughes Trevor (Rowlett,TX) 8586254
ramey sam (kennedale,TX) 9284257
Stauffacher Chevas (Frisco,TX) 10084273
Gorman Jake (Quitman High,TX) 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Fadullon Rowena K. (Frisco,TX) 8982171
Radford Courtney (Allen,TX) 7973231
Seeker Macie (Melissa,TX) 7873234
Grady Katie (Mansfield,TX) 7983238
Bingham Hayley (Rockwall,TX) 7683239
Tardy Camry (Arlington,TX) 7980242
Chalmers Taylor (Midlothian,TX) 9990292
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Bennett Grant (prosper,TX) 7579228
Lo Albert (Coppell,TX) 7976230
Johnson Ryan (Trophy Club,TX) 7978233
Baxter Benjamin (Flower Mound,TX) 7479233
Diener Jeff (Frisco,TX) 8079234
Washmon Wade (Carrollton,TX) 7877239
Freeman Clifford (Prosper,TX) 8178240
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 7781240
Williams Wesley (The Colony,TX) 8276243
Revis Kyle (Temple,TX) 8285245
Coffey Haden (Ardmore,OK) 9577247
Miller Drew (Mckinney,TX) 8588248
Bowden Tanner (Paris,TX) 8386251
Tierney Ryan (Frisco,TX) 8288251
Johnson Marc (Pano,TX) 8881252
Ver Duin Eric (Coppell,TX) 8686253
yang elton (coppell,TX) 8983254
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Icenberger Taylor (Coppell,TX) 8883248
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Wilcox Sean (Frisco,TX) 7170213
burns sam (shreveport,LA) 7275215
Yarbrough Dylan (rockwall,TX) 7373218
Little Jack (Montgomery,TX) 7680232
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 7875233
Lee Walker (Houston,TX) 7782237
Fuselier Noah (Lewisville,TX) 7583237
Bell Grayson (Piedmont,SC) 8185247
Faulkner Hunter (Dallas,TX) 8188249
Seals Carson (Ardmore,OK) 9085254
Karren Drew (Plano,TX) 10399300
Miller Jeffrey (Phoenix,AZ) 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
wright kenzie (frisco,TX) 7978235
Ayer Mia (Nacogdoches,TX) 9080254
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 8891263
Nolte Brooke (McKinney,TX) 9289265
Matthews Mackenzie (Prosper,TX) 92102288
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) 7373211
Cox Kyle (Carrollton,TX) 7275221
Eckroat Austin (Edmond,OK) 7076224
Reppe Mark (Dallas,TX) 7677229
Bennett Spencer (Dallas,TX) 8373242
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 8884259
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cooper Hailee (Montgomery,TX) 7580230
Holliday Macy (Dallas,TX) 7781242
Francis Angelique (Murphy,TX) 8185245
Patterson Lindy (McKinney,TX) 8192262
Randazzo Stormy (Rowlett,TX) 124106329
Leverette Sydney (Midlothian,TX) 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Barrows Matthew (mckinney,TX) 8484168
Rogenes Jenson (Frisco,TX) 7578227
Walters Rondarius (Grand Prairie,TX) 7776229
Cardiel Cristian (Carrollton ,TX) 10098301
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
King Trinity (Arlington,TX) 4439121
Barrientos Melena (Plano,TX) 4144130
Bouraeda Malak (Dallas,TX) 4249131
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
North Texas Junior presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter