AJGA Golfweek Junior Golf Scoreboard

Results

Results for Southwest Junior Open 2009-07-17

Southwest Junior Open - Boys 16-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Holditch Nick (Frisco,TX) Winner7670221
Thompson Drue (Irving,TX) 2nd7671221
Doherty Kyle (Frisco,TX) 5th7875230
Speed Sean (Frisco,TX) 6th7875230
Davis Harley (Weatherford,TX) 8076235
Duffy Connor (Southlake,TX) 8177236
Spence Austin (Carrollton,TX) 8272236
Schorr Warren (Frisco,TX) 8279236
Kuntz Joe (McKinney,TX) 8075237
Stubbs Sean (McKinney,TX) 7580238
BAKER BRENT (HUNTSVILLE,TX) 8377238
Coggins Benjamin (Coppell,TX) 7978238
Robinson Hunter (Coppell,TX) 8183240
Wheeler Brett (Coppell,TX) 8675246
Wilson Brydon (Arlington,TX) 8475247
Beardshaw Michael (Allen,TX) 8786251
Flores Gabriel (San Antonio,TX) 8885253
neal lll austin (cookville,TX) 9677256
Wiggins Michael (Frisco,TX) 8984258
Didear Richard (Boling,TX) 9591275
Cammack Cody (Coppell,TX) -WD- 0 0 0
Hixson Ryan (Robinson,TX) -WD- 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 15-18
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Walker Katelin (Plano,TX) Winner7974232
Ragains Carly (Highland Village ,TX) 8175232
Holt Patricia (Little Elm,TX) 7778233
Fadullon Rowena K. (Frisco,TX) 7879234
Mann Kendra (Newalla,OK) 8079237
Fisher Rachel (Southlake,TX) 9689269
Benchot Rebecca (Becky) (Houston,TX) 9892287
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 14-15
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Newby Justin (Allen,TX) 7373218
Hodges Kyle (Argyle,TX) 8375236
Ziebell Nick (Rowlett,TX) 8578241
Hauth Justin (Frisco,TX) 8084242
Washmon Wade (Carrollton,TX) 8481243
Clark Jake (Allen,TX) 8379243
Etherington Thomas (Frisco,TX) 8483247
Ansley Austin (Coppell,TX) 9382251
Vohs Wesley (Coppell,TX) 8582251
Johnson Marc (Plano,TX) 8786260
Hibler Jacob (Midland,TX) 8788262
Sparks Nicholas (Carrollton,TX) 9392282
Bridges Cameron (Prosper,TX) -WD- 0 0 0
Blatt Jordyn (Lantana,TX) -WD- 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 13-14
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
blonien megan (altus,OK) 7274219
Seeker Macie (TX,TX) 8579235
Parks Jessica (Sasche,TX) 8480244
Swenson Stephanie (Denton,TX) 109108317
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 12-13
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Rosenberg Samuel (Dallas,TX) 7073211
Baxter Ben (Flower Mound,TX) 7876231
Greenberg Mason (Southlake,TX) 8174231
Miller Drew (Mckinney,TX) 7479232
durham daniel (paris,TX) 7880233
Ver Duin Eric (Coppell,TX) 8079243
Jeansonne Nathan (Keithville,LA) 8777243
Partin Zach (Lewisville,TX) 8381246
yang elton (coppell,TX) 8887254
Revis Kyle (Temple,TX) 9489277
Watson Kristian (Little Elm,TX) 9098277
James Zachary (Pilot Point,TX) -WD- 0 0 0
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Thothong Megan (Dallas,TX) 7478225
Thomas Libby (Midland,TX) 8277231
Traylor Lydia (Midlothian,TX) 7878236
Icenberger Taylor (Coppell,TX) 8385243
De La Cruz Reanna Starr (Austin,TX) 9489263
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 10-11
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Ramsey Reese (Austin,TX) 7877232
Grider Ryan (Lewisville,TX) 7976234
Little Jack (Tomball,TX) 7781234
Reppe Mark (Dallas,TX) 7978238
Miller Jeffrey (El Paso,TX) 8377239
Seals Carson (Ardmore,OK) 8378243
Hasley Dustin (Yukon,OK) 8086246
fritz chase (plano,TX) 8283248
faulkner hunter (dallas,TX) 8783250
Waters Ryan (Dallas,TX) 9291275
Karren Drew (Plano,TX) 9689276
Richardson Kennedy (Spring,TX) 9692282
Wright Tyler (Plano,TX) 10192297
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 11-12
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Dow Courtney (Texas,TX) 7277222
Nolte Brooke (McKinney,TX) 8890266
Patterson Lindy (McKinney,TX) 97104306
Youngblood Sydney (Durant,OK) 110113324
Southwest Junior Open - Boys 8-9
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Cox Kyle (Carrollto,TX) 6973213
Barrows Matthew (mcKinney,TX) 8085244
Guercio Crosby (Frisco,TX) 8485247
Goodwin Noah (Corinth,TX) 8084251
Chutke Advait (Flower Mound,TX) 9887280
Reichardt Mason (Katy,TX) 94104292
Villareal Nicholas (Dallas,TX) 99106297
Cardiel Cristian (Carrollton,TX) 98103304
Southwest Junior Open - Girls 8-10
Player's NameTee timePointsR1R2Total Score
Francis Angelique (Murphy ,TX) 3839113
Jones Hailey (Dallas,TX) 4144127
Ni Grace (Houston,TX) 4141129
Englemann Sadie (Austin,TX) 4446130
Bouraeda Malak (Ofallon,TX) 4346138
Dow Caroline (Frisco,TX) 5051153
Barrientos Melena (Plano,TX) 5350160
To view results for past tournaments, please click on the appropriate link below.

Previous results


Champions
North Texas Junior presented by PGA TOUR Superstore Tees off in DaysHoursMinSec
Become a fan Twitter